WTA $25,000 San Luis Potosi Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $25,000 San Luis Potosi Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 San Luis Potosi Event Details:

2001-04-09Clay
OutdoorSan Luis Potosi, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 San Luis Potosi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Martina Muller (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMaria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)0-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
SFMartina Muller (Q) (GER)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFMartina Muller (Q) (GER)Lourdes Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFHana Sromova (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Gabriela Volekova (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Alejandra Rivero (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Antonella Serra Zanetti (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martina Muller (Q) (GER)Francesca Lubiani (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Lourdes Lopez (WC) (MEX)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Adriana Barna (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (CZE)Clarisa Fernandez (2) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Milagros Sequera (1) (VEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gabriela Volekova (Q) (SVK)Luciana Masante (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandra Rivero (WC) (MEX)Veronika Raimrova (Q) (CZE)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Maret Ani (EST)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonella Serra Zanetti (4) (ITA)Daniela Olivera (URU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Amanda Grahame (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)Joana Cortez (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Alice Canepa (7) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (5) (ITA)Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (WC) (MEX)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Muller (Q) (GER)Zuzana Valekova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)Katarina Misic (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Lopez (WC) (MEX)Annabel Ellwood (3) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (GER)Eva Krejcova (8) (CZE)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Jana Hlavackova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (CZE)Magdelena Zdenovcova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clarisa Fernandez (2) (ARG)Alicia Ortuno (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugenia Chialvo (4) (ARG)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
SFJoana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Esme De Villiers (1) (RSA)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFEugenia Chialvo (4) (ARG)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Alicia Ortuno (2) (ESP)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
3-0 Retired
QFEsme De Villiers (1) (RSA)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Alena Paulenkova (SVK)
6-7(9) 6-1 6-4
QFJoana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Luciana Masante (Q) (ARG)
Daniela Olivera (URU)
6-2 6-1
QFEugenia Chialvo (4) (ARG)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Amanda Grahame (AUS)
6-1 7-5
QFAlicia Ortuno (2) (ESP)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Esme De Villiers (1) (RSA)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Alena Paulenkova (SVK)
Katarina Misic (SCG)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Joana Cortez (3) (BRA)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (Q) (MEX)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Luciana Masante (Q) (ARG)
Daniela Olivera (URU)
Maret Ani (EST)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R16Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Amanda Grahame (AUS)
Erika Clarke-Magana (LL) (MEX)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Eugenia Chialvo (4) (ARG)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Lourdes Lopez (WC) (MEX)
Erika Valdes (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alicia Ortuno (2) (ESP)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Muller (GER)Cindy Watson (1) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Dominika Luzarova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Volekova (5) (SVK)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Magdelena Zdenovcova (8) (CZE)Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Watson (1) (AUS)Michelle Summerside (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Muller (GER)Tiffany Dabek (7) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Marielle Hoogland (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Luzarova (CZE)Alena Paulenkova (SVK)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)Jessica Fernandez (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Volekova (5) (SVK)Vanessa Krauth (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)Katarina Basternakova (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magdelena Zdenovcova (8) (CZE)Esme De Villiers (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cindy Watson (1) (AUS)Stephanie Mabry (USA)6-3 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Summerside (AUS)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martina Muller (GER)Marina Petrovic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tiffany Dabek (7) (USA)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Eugenia Chialvo (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (NED)Anna Nefedova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alena Paulenkova (SVK)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Luzarova (CZE)Melisa Arevalo (6) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Torres-Sandoval (WC) (MEX)Stefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Fernandez (MEX)Erika Clarke-Magana (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanessa Krauth (ARG)Caroline Raba (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Volekova (5) (SVK)Karla Mancinas (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Melch (4) (AUT)Stephanie Schaer (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Basternakova (SVK)Lucie Steflova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Esme De Villiers (RSA)Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magdelena Zdenovcova (8) (CZE)Erika Valdes (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 San Luis Potosi draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $25,000 San Luis Potosi?