WTA $25,000 Saint Gaudens Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Saint Gaudens Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Saint Gaudens Event Details:

2000-07-29Clay
OutdoorSaint Gaudens, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Saint Gaudens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Tatarkova (UKR)Selima Sfar (6) (TUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFElena Tatarkova (UKR)Carine Bornu (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFSelima Sfar (6) (TUN)Angelika Roesch (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarine Bornu (FRA)Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFElena Tatarkova (UKR)Stephanie Testard (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAngelika Roesch (GER)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFSelima Sfar (6) (TUN)Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carine Bornu (FRA)Emilie Loit (1WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)Joana Cortez (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Testard (WC) (FRA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (GER)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Selima Sfar (6) (TUN)Maria Geznenge (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Joanne Ward (GBR)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (1WC) (FRA)Shelley Stephens (Q) (NZL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carine Bornu (FRA)Laurence Garcia-Clement (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (BRA)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)Segolene Berger (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (4) (ESP)Kim De Weille (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Testard (WC) (FRA)Olivia Crouchent (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (8) (ESP)Severine Arpajou (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Vanessa Devesa (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edith Nunes-Bersot (FRA)Patty Van Acker (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Miriam D'agostini (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (6) (TUN)Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Geznenge (BUL)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joanne Ward (GBR)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)Eszter Molnar (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Maria Geznenge (4) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFEszter Molnar (HUN)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Miriam D'agostini (BRA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFMaria Geznenge (4) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
QFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Miriam D'agostini (BRA)
Segolene Berger (WC) (FRA)
Sandra Kvelstein (EST)
6-4 6-2
QFEszter Molnar (HUN)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Bye
R16Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bye
R16Maria Geznenge (4) (BUL)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Bye
R16Segolene Berger (WC) (FRA)
Sandra Kvelstein (EST)
Bye
R16Joana Cortez (BRA)
Miriam D'agostini (BRA)
Bye
R16Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (CRO)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Stephanie Testard (FRA)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (2) (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Severine Arpajou (8) (FRA)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Nathalie Callen (WC) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Segolene Berger (2) (FRA)Vanessa Devesa (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)Camille Gely (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amandine Dulon (FRA)Sandrine Bouilleau (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Severine Beltrame (FRA)Elodie Le Bescond (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Severine Arpajou (8) (FRA)Sandra Kvelstein (EST)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathalie Callen (WC) (FRA)Fabienne Clavel (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Sophie Lefevre (4) (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Devesa (5) (ESP)Laurence Neuville (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Segolene Berger (2) (FRA)Celine Beigbeder (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)Bye
Q3Camille Gely (FRA)Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Amandine Dulon (FRA)Anka Plavoisin (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sandrine Bouilleau (6) (FRA)Beatrix Mezger Reboul (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elodie Le Bescond (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Severine Beltrame (FRA)Audrey Hernandez (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kvelstein (EST)Catherine Hortala (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Severine Arpajou (8) (FRA)Audrey Pierrich (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Callen (WC) (FRA)Aurelie Vedy (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabienne Clavel (FRA)Amandine Singla (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Crouchent (FRA)Emilie Trouche (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Lefevre (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vanessa Devesa (5) (ESP)Laetitia Sanchez (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Neuville (FRA)Caroline Daunes (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Claire Jalade (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Segolene Berger (2) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Saint Gaudens draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win $25,000 Saint Gaudens?