WTA $25,000 Rimini Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Rimini Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Rimini Event Details:

2002-08-05Clay
OutdoorRimini, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Rimini draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaurence Andretto (FRA)Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFLaurence Andretto (FRA)Maria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (ROU)Alena Vaskova (1) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)Eva Fislova (6) (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurence Andretto (FRA)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)7-6(7) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alena Vaskova (1) (CZE)Laura Dell'angelo (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)Francesca Lubiani (8) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Eva Fislova (6) (SVK)Ivana Abramovic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)Dragana Zaric (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (AUT)Nathalie Vierin (3) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laurence Andretto (FRA)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alena Vaskova (1) (CZE)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Dell'angelo (WC) (ITA)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (8) (ITA)Alice Canepa (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (4) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)Sophie Erre (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Anna Floris (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Fislova (6) (SVK)Silvia Disderi (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (5) (ITA)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dragana Zaric (SCG)Elodie Le Bescond (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (AUT)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (3) (ITA)Marielle Hoogland (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (BRA)Gloria Pizzichini (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)Emily Stellato (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurence Andretto (FRA)Amandine Dulon (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Kravets (UKR)Stanislava Hrozenska (2) (SVK)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Eva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFEva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Elodie Le Bescond (3) (FRA)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFEva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Olga Barabanschikova (WC) (BLR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFElodie Le Bescond (3) (FRA)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
QFSilvia Disderi (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Olga Barabanschikova (WC) (BLR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(6)
R16Eva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Elodie Le Bescond (3) (FRA)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Laura Dell'angelo (ITA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Marielle Hoogland (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Ivana Visic (CRO)
5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 0-6 6-3
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
Edina Gallovits (2) (ROU)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Elodie Le Bescond (5) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Darija Jurak (CRO)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Ivana Bracun (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elodie Le Bescond (5) (FRA)Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (CRO)Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Giulia Baldoni (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Stephanie Rizzi (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Ivana Visic (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Manisha Malhotra (IND)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (EST)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Petra Dizdar (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Bracun (CRO)Elena Vianello (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Sabrina Jolk (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elodie Le Bescond (5) (FRA)Elisa Innocenti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Baldoni (ITA)Cristina Tonelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (7) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Rizzi (3) (FRA)Lana Popadic (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Debora Carmassi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Visic (CRO)Bianca Kamper (AUT)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Petra Russegger (8) (AUT)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manisha Malhotra (IND)Stefanie Haidner (4) (AUT)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Caroline Schneider (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Leanne Baker (6) (NZL)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Karolina Sprem (1) (CRO)Bye
Q4Petra Dizdar (CRO)Katia Altilia (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Elena Vianello (ITA)Svetla Bozicnik (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Bracun (CRO)Bye
Q4Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Sabrina Jolk (GER)Giorgia Brunetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Elisa Innocenti (ITA)Tiziana Iezza (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Elodie Le Bescond (5) (FRA)Bye
Q4Olivia Sanchez (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)Valentina Bonacorsi (ITA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Darija Jurak (CRO)Monica Scartoni (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)Bye
Q4Cristina Tonelli (ITA)Bye
Q4Giulia Baldoni (ITA)Nicole Remis (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)Daniela Kix (AUT)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (7) (ROU)Bye
Q4Stephanie Rizzi (3) (FRA)Bye
Q4Lana Popadic (CRO)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)Kim Kambic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Debora Carmassi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Bianca Kamper (AUT)Bye
Q4Ivana Visic (CRO)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Susanne Filipp (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Petra Russegger (8) (AUT)Bye
Q4Stefanie Haidner (4) (AUT)Bye
Q4Manisha Malhotra (IND)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Caroline Schneider (GER)Bye
Q4Margit Ruutel (EST)Bye
Q4Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Rossella Sartore (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leanne Baker (6) (NZL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Rimini draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win $25,000 Rimini?