WTA $25,000 Reims Draw (Women's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Reims Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Reims Event Details:

1998-03-17Clay
OutdoorReims, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Reims draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaurence Andretto (FRA)Zuzana Valekova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFZuzana Valekova (Q) (SVK)Germana Di Natale (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaurence Andretto (FRA)Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGermana Di Natale (Q) (ITA)Amanda Hopmans (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFZuzana Valekova (Q) (SVK)Elena Salvador-Reja (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFKveta Peschke (4) (CZE)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFLaurence Andretto (FRA)Emilie Loit (2) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Germana Di Natale (Q) (ITA)Miriam Schnitzer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Hopmans (NED)Hila Rosen (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Valekova (Q) (SVK)Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Salvador-Reja (LL) (ESP)Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Laura Pena (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurence Andretto (FRA)Virginie Buisson (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Emilie Loit (2) (FRA)Alicia Ortuno (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Germana Di Natale (Q) (ITA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (1) (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miriam Schnitzer (GER)Melanie Schnell (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amanda Hopmans (NED)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hila Rosen (ISR)Magali Lamarre (6) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)Raluca Sandu (3) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Valekova (Q) (SVK)Marketa Kochta (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Salvador-Reja (LL) (ESP)Karolina Jagieniak (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Noelle Van Lottum (7) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laura Pena (ESP)Syna Schreiber (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Sophie Georges (WC) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)Katarzyna Nowak (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kveta Peschke (4) (CZE)Segolene Berger (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurence Andretto (FRA)Nancy Feber (8) (BEL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Virginie Buisson (FRA)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alicia Ortuno (ESP)Edith Nunes-Bersot (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (2) (FRA)Petra Gaspar (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmanda Hopmans (NED)
Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)
Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFEva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
4-6 6-1 6-1
SFAmanda Hopmans (NED)
Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)
Silke Meier (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFEva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)
Alicia Ortuno (ESP)
6-4 7-6
QFTathiana Garbin (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Sophie Georges (3) (FRA)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
5-7 6-4 7-5
QFSilke Meier (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Tatiana Poutchek (4) (BLR)
Ekaterina Sysoeva (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAmanda Hopmans (NED)
Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)
Melanie Schnell (AUT)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)
Alicia Ortuno (ESP)
Vanina Casanova (WC) (FRA)
Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Eva Bes-Ostariz (ESP)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Noelia Serra-Djamdjean (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Sophie Georges (3) (FRA)
Zuzana Valekova (SVK)
Katarzyna Nowak (POL)
Laura Pena (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Tatjana Jecmenica (SCG)
Raluca Sandu (ROU)
7-6 6-2
R16Silke Meier (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Segolene Berger (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Tatiana Poutchek (4) (BLR)
Ekaterina Sysoeva (RUS)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
7-6 7-5
R16Amanda Hopmans (NED)
Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
7-6 1-6 6-2
R16Melanie Schnell (AUT)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Christina Papadaki (2) (GRE)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Valekova (16) (SVK)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Nowak (10) (POL)Selima Sfar (TUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Germana Di Natale (13) (ITA)Elena Dementieva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melanie Schnell (AUT)Elena Salvador-Reja (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valekova (16) (SVK)Stephanie Testard (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Casoni (ITA)Alice Canepa (12) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Selima Sfar (TUN)Laurence Combes (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Nowak (10) (POL)Hana Sromova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Dementieva (RUS)Stephanie De Ville (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Germana Di Natale (13) (ITA)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melanie Schnell (AUT)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Salvador-Reja (2) (ESP)Silke Meier (9) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Testard (FRA)Julia Abe (1) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valekova (16) (SVK)Sylvie Sallaberry (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alice Canepa (12) (ITA)Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Casoni (ITA)Paula Hermida-Velo (6) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Combes (FRA)Milena Nekvapilova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (TUN)Noelia Serra-Djamdjean (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Nowak (10) (POL)Jasmin Woehr (GER)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hana Sromova (CZE)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (7) (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie De Ville (WC) (BEL)Lubomira Bacheva (8) (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Dementieva (RUS)Christina Papadaki (11) (GRE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Germana Di Natale (13) (ITA)Maaike Koutstaal (NED)6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Alice Pirsu (5) (ROU)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Schnell (AUT)Tatiana Poutchek (15) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Silke Meier (9) (GER)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Salvador-Reja (2) (ESP)Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Julia Abe (1) (GER)Bye
Q4Stephanie Testard (FRA)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sylvie Sallaberry (WC) (FRA)Ekaterina Sysoeva (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zuzana Valekova (16) (SVK)Bye
Q4Alice Canepa (12) (ITA)Bye
Q4Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Fruzsina Siklosi (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Giulia Casoni (ITA)Vanina Casanova (FRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paula Hermida-Velo (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Milena Nekvapilova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q4Laurence Combes (FRA)Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Selima Sfar (TUN)Camilla Kremer (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Noelia Serra-Djamdjean (14) (ESP)Bye
Q4Katarzyna Nowak (10) (POL)Bye
Q4Jasmin Woehr (GER)Cindy Schuurmans (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Hana Sromova (CZE)Katalin Miskolczi (HUN)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (7) (HUN)Bye
Q4Lubomira Bacheva (8) (BUL)Bye
Q4Stephanie De Ville (WC) (BEL)Eva Belbl (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Elena Dementieva (RUS)Magali Partyka (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christina Papadaki (11) (GRE)Bye
Q4Germana Di Natale (13) (ITA)Bye
Q4Maaike Koutstaal (NED)Amanda Keen (GBR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)Elsa Morel (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)Bye
Q4Alice Pirsu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q4Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Mariam Ramon Climent (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Melanie Schnell (AUT)Anca Barna (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tatiana Poutchek (15) (BLR)Bye
Q4Silke Meier (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Luciana Masante (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)Cecile De Winne (FRA)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Elena Salvador-Reja (2) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Reims draw (Women's) 1998?
Who will win $25,000 Reims?