WTA $25,000 Rabat Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Rabat Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Rabat Event Details:

2011-01-31Clay
OutdoorRabat, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Rabat draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Maria Joao Koehler (POR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaria Joao Koehler (POR)Karin Knapp (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Anna Floris (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (POR)Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (ITA)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Habiba Ifrakh (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Tadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (POR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (RUS)Elora Dabija (Q) (ROU)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (ITA)Ekaterina Ivanova (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)Iveta Gerlova (LL) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Habiba Ifrakh (WC) (MAR)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) (RUS)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (6) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (8) (SLO)Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (POR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Paola Cigui (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (Q) (ROU)Natalie Piquion (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (RUS)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (2) (RUS)Andrea Gamiz (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
SFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
SFIveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFTadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFIveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFNina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Estrella Cabeza-Candela (1) (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR)
Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)
6-0 6-4
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Fatyha Berjane (MAR)
Chaimae Roudami (MAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-3 5-7 [10-1]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Sanae Guenfoudi (BEL)
Habiba Ifrakh (MAR)
6-2 6-0
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-1 6-1
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Ilinca Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (1) (RUS)Lina Amouzoune (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (14) (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (10) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Sandra Soler-Sola (11) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paola Cigui (5) (ITA)Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (7) (CZE)Fatyha Berjane (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (9) (ITA)Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Lina Amouzoune (WC) (MAR)Sara Benabdeljalil (MAR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (14) (HUN)Sarah Moundir (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (10) (ESP)Intissar Rassif (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (11) (ESP)Sanae Guenfoudi (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (5) (ITA)Bye
Q2Camilia Benabdeljalil (MAR)Stephanie Theiler (13) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (6) (VEN)Bye
Q2Chaimae Roudami (WC) (MAR)Fatima Zorah Bouabdallah (15) (ALG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (7) (CZE)Bye
Q2Fatyha Berjane (WC) (MAR)Ilinca Stoica (12) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Bye
Q2Carolina Pillot (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Rabat draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Rabat?