WTA $25,000 Puchheim Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Puchheim Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Puchheim Event Details:

1999-07-12Clay
OutdoorPuchheim, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Puchheim draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTina Hergold (LL) (SLO)Adriana Gersi (4) (CZE)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdriana Gersi (4) (CZE)Angelika Bachmann (8) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFTina Hergold (LL) (SLO)Petra Mandula (2) (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAngelika Bachmann (8) (GER)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdriana Gersi (4) (CZE)Evelyn Fauth (6) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTina Hergold (LL) (SLO)Yvette Basting (Q) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFPetra Mandula (2) (HUN)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Miriam Schnitzer (1) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (8) (GER)Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Adriana Gersi (4) (CZE)Eva Dyrberg (LL) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Fauth (6) (AUT)Jasmin Woehr (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yvette Basting (Q) (NED)Sophie Georges (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tina Hergold (LL) (SLO)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Petra Mandula (2) (HUN)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miriam Schnitzer (1) (GER)Syna Schreiber (GER)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Scarlett Werner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)Luciana Masante (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (8) (GER)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriana Gersi (4) (CZE)Adrienn Hegedus (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Dyrberg (LL) (DEN)Radka Pelikanova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasmin Woehr (GER)Sybille Bammer (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Fauth (6) (AUT)Caroline Raba (WC) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sophie Georges (FRA)Karen Cross (5) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvette Basting (Q) (NED)Maja Matevzic (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alena Vaskova (CZE)Lenka Cenkova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tina Hergold (LL) (SLO)Janette Husarova (3) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Nora Koves (7) (HUN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Magda Mihalache (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petra Mandula (2) (HUN)Marketa Kochta (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Kirstin Freye (4) (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-2
SFKirstin Freye (4) (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
Yvette Basting (NED)
Kim De Weille (NED)
6-4 7-6
QFSvetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFVanessa Henke (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Evelyn Fauth (AUT)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
7-5 6-0
QFKirstin Freye (4) (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
Alena Paulenkova (SVK)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
QFYvette Basting (NED)
Kim De Weille (NED)
Nora Koves (2) (HUN)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
6-4 6-2
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Luciana Masante (ARG)
Sophie Georges (FRA)
Marina Stets (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Evelyn Fauth (AUT)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Zsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
1-6 6-2 6-4
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Radka Pelikanova (CZE)
Ludmila Richterova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Alena Paulenkova (SVK)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Miriam Schnitzer (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Kirstin Freye (4) (GER)
Syna Schreiber (GER)
Lenka Cenkova (CZE)
Magdalena Kucerova (GER)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R16Yvette Basting (NED)
Kim De Weille (NED)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Nora Koves (2) (HUN)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Marketa Kochta (GER)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabine Klaschka (GER)Camilla Kremer (8) (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Adrienn Hegedus (12) (HUN)Lisa Fritz (13) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Eva Dyrberg (7) (DEN)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Yvette Basting (14) (NED)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sabine Klaschka (GER)Esther Brunn (10) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Camilla Kremer (8) (GER)Maria Geznenge (16) (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Adrienn Hegedus (12) (HUN)Adriana Jerabek (A) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Fritz (13) (GER)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Dyrberg (7) (DEN)Ines Heise (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yvette Basting (14) (NED)Martina Muller (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Jana Macurova (CZE)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (GER)Ludmila Richterova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Esther Brunn (10) (GER)Bettina Hafner (GER)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Geznenge (16) (BUL)Marina Stets (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Camilla Kremer (8) (GER)Inga Burger (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Jerabek (A) (GER)Magdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrienn Hegedus (12) (HUN)Stefanie Weis (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Fritz (13) (GER)Mihaela Vulpe (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Melanie Schnell (5) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva Dyrberg (7) (DEN)Dragana Zaric (SCG)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ines Heise (GER)Antoaneta Pandjerova (15) (BUL)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Jennifer Tinnacher (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)Marina Lazarovska (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Muller (GER)Kim De Weille (6) (NED)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yvette Basting (14) (NED)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Sophie Erre (9) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Macurova (CZE)Zsofia Gubacsi (2) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ludmila Richterova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q4Sabine Klaschka (GER)Jelena Pandzic (CRO)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bettina Hafner (GER)Greta Arn (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Esther Brunn (10) (GER)Bye
Q4Maria Geznenge (16) (BUL)Bye
Q4Marina Stets (BLR)Zuzanna Liskocova (A) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Inga Burger (WC) (GER)Ana Skafar (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Camilla Kremer (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Magdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Adriana Jerabek (A) (GER)Julia Schruff (GER)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Weis (WC) (GER)Alena Paulenkova (SVK)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Adrienn Hegedus (12) (HUN)Bye
Q4Lisa Fritz (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Mihaela Vulpe (ROU)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Erica Krauth (ARG)Vanessa Krauth (A) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Melanie Schnell (5) (AUT)Bye
Q4Eva Dyrberg (7) (DEN)Bye
Q4Dragana Zaric (SCG)Katharina Alberti (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ines Heise (GER)Svenja Weidemann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antoaneta Pandjerova (15) (BUL)Bye
Q4Maja Matevzic (11) (SLO)Bye
Q4Jennifer Tinnacher (GER)Mareen Beermann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marina Lazarovska (MKD)Lydia Steinbach (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)Bye
Q4Kim De Weille (6) (NED)Bye
Q4Martina Muller (GER)Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nina Duebbers (GER)Ilona Poljakova (EST)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yvette Basting (14) (NED)Bye
Q4Sophie Erre (9) (FRA)Bye
Q4Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Annette Zweck (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jana Macurova (CZE)Susi Bensch (A) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Zsofia Gubacsi (2) (HUN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Puchheim draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $25,000 Puchheim?