WTA $25,000 Prerov Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Prerov Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Prerov Event Details:

2006-11-13Carpet
IndoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Prerov draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Angelique Kerber (SR) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (RUS)Amanda Keen (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Zuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (GBR)Ekaterina Ivanova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Klapkova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-2 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (GBR)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LAT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (8) (RUS)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Klapkova (3) (CZE)Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (5) (GBR)Magdalena Rybarikova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (6) (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Anne Schaefer (LL) (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (4) (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (SR) (GER)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (2) (CZE)Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
SFNikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFEva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-7(7) 7-6(7) 6-3
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFNikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFEva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
QFDaniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Barbora Matusova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Katerina Klapkova (CZE)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Josipa Bek (CRO)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Barbora Matusova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
Lucie Fleischmannov (CZE)
Eva Husakova (CZE)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)Josipa Bek (15) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (2) (GER)Darina Sedenkova (10) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Sandra Kleinova (3) (CZE)Sandra Volk (11) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (9) (GER)Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (12) (LAT)Annette Kolb (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)Radana Holusova (13) (CZE)7-6(1) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Iveta Gerlova (14) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (15) (CRO)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (2) (GER)Alena Nogolova (WC) (CZE)2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (10) (CZE)Tina Pieger (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (3) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (11) (SLO)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)Andrea Berkova (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (9) (GER)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Annette Kolb (5) (GER)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (12) (LAT)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Dessislava Mladenova (16) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (7) (CZE)Alise Vaidere (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (13) (CZE)Hana Birnerova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (8) (POL)Martina Ondrackova (CZE)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (14) (CZE)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Prerov draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Prerov?