WTA $25,000 Port Pirie Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Port Pirie Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Port Pirie Event Details:

1999-11-29Hard
OutdoorPort Pirie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Port Pirie draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHolly Parkinson (6) (USA)Kerry-Anne Guse (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKerry-Anne Guse (5) (AUS)Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFHolly Parkinson (6) (USA)Lisa Mcshea (8) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFKerry-Anne Guse (5) (AUS)Melanie-Ann Clayton (WC) (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFEvie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Katalin Marosi (3) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLisa Mcshea (8) (AUS)Julie Thu (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFHolly Parkinson (6) (USA)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Melanie-Ann Clayton (WC) (AUS)Haruka Inoue (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kerry-Anne Guse (5) (AUS)Karen Cross (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (3) (HUN)Ivana Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Amanda Grahame (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lisa Mcshea (8) (AUS)Jacqueline Trail (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julie Thu (Q) (USA)Eva Martincova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Holly Parkinson (6) (USA)Libuse Prusova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Vanessa Webb (2) (CAN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Melanie-Ann Clayton (WC) (AUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haruka Inoue (JPN)Alena Vaskova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karen Cross (GBR)Christina Wheeler (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kerry-Anne Guse (5) (AUS)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (3) (HUN)Katarina Misic (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Sung-Hee Park (KOR)4-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Amanda Grahame (AUS)Desislava Topalova (BUL)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lisa Mcshea (8) (AUS)Rika Hiraki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacqueline Trail (USA)Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julie Thu (Q) (USA)Ding Ding (CHN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eva Martincova (CZE)Jennifer Hopkins (4) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Holly Parkinson (6) (USA)Bryanne Stewart (WC) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (CZE)Cindy Watson (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Eva Krejcova (Q) (CZE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vanessa Webb (2) (CAN)Irina Selyutina (KAZ)7-6 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKerry-Anne Guse (2) (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
SFEva Martincova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-0 7-6
SFKerry-Anne Guse (2) (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFEvie Dominikovic (AUS)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Louise Pleming (1) (AUS)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
6-2 6-3
QFEva Martincova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFRika Hiraki (JPN)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (4) (THA)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
6-4 1-6 7-6
QFKerry-Anne Guse (2) (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Wendy Fix (USA)
Holly Parkinson (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Louise Pleming (1) (AUS)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Amanda Grahame (AUS)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Natalia Galouza (Q) (NED)
Niki Tippins (NZL)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R16Eva Martincova (CZE)
Alena Vaskova (CZE)
Rachel Mcquillan (3) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-0
R16Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)
Monika Mastalirova (CZE)
1-0 Retired
R16Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Karen Cross (GBR)
Adrienn Hegedus (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (4) (THA)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
Mareze Joubert (RSA)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Wendy Fix (USA)
Holly Parkinson (USA)
Amanda Augustus (USA)
Julie Thu (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Kerry-Anne Guse (2) (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Melanie-Ann Clayton (WC) (AUS)
Linda Tajnai (AUS)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julie Thu (1) (USA)Dally Randriantefy (MAD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Carine Bornu (11) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Krejcova (3) (CZE)Leanne Baker (8) (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Misic (2) (SCG)Mirielle Dittmann (14) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julie Thu (1) (USA)Biljana Dimovska (WC) (MKD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dally Randriantefy (MAD)Karolina Jagieniak (5) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carine Bornu (11) (FRA)Na Li (CHN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (8) (NZL)Niki Tippins (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva Krejcova (3) (CZE)Adrienn Hegedus (10) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mirielle Dittmann (14) (AUS)Wendy Fix (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Misic (2) (SCG)Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julie Thu (1) (USA)Candice De La Torre (ECU)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Biljana Dimovska (WC) (MKD)Kate Elliott (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dally Randriantefy (MAD)Suzi Becvinovska (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jagieniak (5) (FRA)Mareze Joubert (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)Maricris Fernandez (9) (PHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carine Bornu (11) (FRA)Natalia Galouza (NED)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Na Li (CHN)Akiko Morigami (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (8) (NZL)Nadia Johnston (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Niki Tippins (NZL)Maria Geznenge (16) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrienn Hegedus (10) (HUN)Belinda Kelly (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva Krejcova (3) (CZE)Melissa Dowse (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wendy Fix (USA)Lara Van Rooyen (6) (RSA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mirielle Dittmann (14) (AUS)Inga Albers (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)Rebecca Pike (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Misic (2) (SCG)Emma Gott (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Julie Thu (1) (USA)Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Candice De La Torre (ECU)Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Biljana Dimovska (WC) (MKD)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Kate Elliott (GBR)Maiko Inoue (15) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dally Randriantefy (MAD)Antoaneta Pandjerova (13) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Suzi Becvinovska (WC) (MKD)Niki Ninaus (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mareze Joubert (RSA)Rewa Hudson (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Karolina Jagieniak (5) (FRA)Vanessa Krauth (ARG)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Karla Mraz (FRA)Nikola Hubnerova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Ting Li (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)Bree Calderwood (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maricris Fernandez (9) (PHI)Diana Gherghi (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carine Bornu (11) (FRA)Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Natalia Galouza (NED)Michelle Summerside (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Na Li (CHN)Sai-Jayalakshmy Jayaram (IND)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Akiko Morigami (7) (JPN)Nicole Sewell (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Leanne Baker (8) (NZL)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nadia Johnston (AUS)Veronika Subertova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Niki Tippins (NZL)Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maria Geznenge (16) (BUL)Camille Pin (FRA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Adrienn Hegedus (10) (HUN)Ella Ionescu (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Belinda Kelly (WC) (AUS)Deborah Saxer (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melissa Dowse (AUS)Angie Marik (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eva Krejcova (3) (CZE)Linda Tajnai (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lara Van Rooyen (6) (RSA)Amanda Augustus (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Wendy Fix (USA)Erica Krauth (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Inga Albers (GER)Nicole Melch (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mirielle Dittmann (14) (AUS)Donna Mcintyre (WC) (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rebecca Pike (WC) (AUS)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Emma Gott (AUS)Dragana Ilic (YUG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Katarina Misic (2) (SCG)Kristen Van Elden (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Port Pirie draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $25,000 Port Pirie?