WTA $25,000 Podgorica Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Podgorica Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Podgorica Event Details:

2009-10-05Clay
OutdoorPodgorica, Montenegro
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Podgorica draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAna Timotic (Q) (SRB)Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Timotic (Q) (SRB)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Anna Floris (3) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Danka Kovinic (WC) (MNE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Doroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Romina Oprandi (5) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)Chayenne Ewijk (SE) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (WC) (MNE)Dunja Sunkic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Mina Gardic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Melanie Klaffner (7) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (5) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (3) (ITA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Andreja Klepac (6) (SLO)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (SE) (NED)Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (Q) (CRO)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4]
SFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-0 3-1 Retired
SFKarolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Indra Bigi (ITA)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
6-1 6-0
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
5-7 6-0 [10-3]
QFKarolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (WC) (MNE)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFIndra Bigi (ITA)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
3-6 1-0 Retired
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Bye
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Bye
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Danka Kovinic (WC) (MNE)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)
Mia Radulovic (MNE)
WO
R16Karolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Bye
R16Indra Bigi (ITA)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (3) (SRB)Aleksandra Krunic (13) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Doroteja Eric (SRB)Jasmina Tinjic (4) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matea Mezak (5) (CRO)Martina Borecka (14) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raffaella Bindi (6) (ITA)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (15) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (10) (SRB)Ema Burgic (7) (BIH)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)Karolina Jovanovic (9) (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)Neira Fatic (16) (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)Danica Krstajic (MNE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (SVK)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (3) (SRB)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Krunic (13) (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (4) (CRO)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (SRB)Martina Caciotti (12) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (5) (CRO)Kristina Beznakova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (14) (CZE)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raffaella Bindi (6) (ITA)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (15) (BUL)Mia Radulovic (MNE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (7) (BIH)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (10) (SRB)Michaela Meszarosova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)Dragana Bozovic (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (9) (SRB)Simonka Parajova (WC) (SVK)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jovana Karac (SRB)Bye
Q3Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)Danijela Tomic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (16) (BIH)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Josifoska (2) (MKD)Bye
Q3Danica Krstajic (MNE)Bye
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (11) (SVK)Bye
Q3Natasa Zoric (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Bye
Q3Ema Polic (SRB)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (13) (SRB)Bye
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Doroteja Eric (SRB)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matea Mezak (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Kristina Beznakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Indra Bigi (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Borecka (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Raffaella Bindi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Bye
Q3Mia Radulovic (MNE)Bye
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (15) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ema Burgic (7) (BIH)Bye
Q3Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Bye
Q3Michaela Meszarosova (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tamara Curovic (10) (SRB)Bye
Q3Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Dragana Bozovic (SLO)Bye
Q3Simonka Parajova (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (9) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Podgorica draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Podgorica?