WTA $25,000 Plantation, FL Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Plantation, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Plantation, FL Event Details:

2012-01-16Clay
OutdoorPlantation, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Plantation, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLauren Davis (USA)Gail Brodsky (5WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFLauren Davis (USA)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFGail Brodsky (5WC) (USA)Johanna Konta (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAhsha Rolle (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFLauren Davis (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFGail Brodsky (5WC) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (AUS)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ahsha Rolle (USA)Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (USA)Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gail Brodsky (5WC) (USA)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Madison Brengle (4) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Raluca Olaru (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (AUS)Danielle Rose Collins (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (UKR)Amanda Fink (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ahsha Rolle (USA)Allie Kiick (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Alize Lim (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Julia Cohen (3) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (USA)Shelby Rogers (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (5WC) (USA)Jessica Pegula (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Courtney Colton (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (4) (USA)Natalie Piquion (FRA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Catalina Castano (8) (COL)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (Q) (USA)Grace Min (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (AUS)Camila Giorgi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatalina Castano (COL)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Jessica Pegula (1) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFJessica Pegula (1) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
5-7 6-1 [11-9]
SFCatalina Castano (COL)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
QFJessica Pegula (1) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-7(13) 6-4 [12-10]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Johanna Konta (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-6]
QFGabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFCatalina Castano (COL)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jessica Pegula (1) (USA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Kelsey Laurente (Q) (USA)
Deborah Suarez (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Johanna Konta (AUS)
Sophia Dzulynsky (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Kierberg (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Amanda Fink (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Lynn Chi (Q) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Brianna Morgan (WC) (USA)
Diana Ospina (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Lena Litvak (9) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Allie Kiick (USA)Teliana Pereira (2) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (VEN)Lynn Chi (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Courtney Colton (WC) (USA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jovana Jaksic (14) (SRB)Lauren Embree (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Federica Grazioso (ITA)Brianna Morgan (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (9) (USA)Diana Ospina (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (2) (BRA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Allie Kiick (USA)Nadejda Guskova (13) (RUS)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lynn Chi (USA)Caroline B. Dailey (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (VEN)Olga Ianchuk (15) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Courtney Colton (WC) (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Libby Muma (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Josie Kuhlman (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (USA)Sherry Li (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Jaksic (14) (SRB)Joanna Mather (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Denise Starr (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Beatrice Capra (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (10) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brianna Morgan (USA)Adriana Perez (8) (VEN)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Allie Will (12) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diana Ospina (USA)Deborah Suarez (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (9) (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (2) (BRA)Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Maci Epstein (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Allie Kiick (USA)Johnnise Renaud (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadejda Guskova (13) (RUS)Kim Kermet (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caroline B. Dailey (USA)Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lynn Chi (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (VEN)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (15) (UKR)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Murdock (USA)Yana Buchina (4) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Courtney Colton (WC) (USA)Simone Vranov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Libby Muma (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Makiho Kozawa (16) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (5) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Kelsey Laurente (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Karen Castiblanco (11) (COL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (6) (CAN)Caroline Eberhart (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joanna Mather (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Jaksic (14) (SRB)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (7) (UKR)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denise Starr (USA)Jacqueline Zuhse (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatrice Capra (USA)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (10) (USA)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Perez (8) (VEN)Rianna Valdes (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)Jan Abaza (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Allie Will (12) (USA)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Plantation, FL draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Plantation, FL?