WTA $25,000 Petange Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Petange Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Petange Event Details:

2004-07-26Clay
OutdoorPetange, Luxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Petange draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-7(10) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Nathalie Vierin (2) (ITA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Antonela Voina (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFNathalie Vierin (2) (ITA)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonela Voina (Q) (GER)Elise Tamaela (1) (NED)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Michelle Gerards (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Jane O'donoghue (4) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Sophie Lefevre (LL) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (2) (ITA)Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (1) (NED)Lynn Philippe (WC) (LUX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonela Voina (Q) (GER)Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (NED)Desislava Topalova (6) (BUL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jane O'donoghue (4) (GBR)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)5-7 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (LL) (FRA)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (5) (HUN)Sabrina Jolk (Q) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erica Krauth (ARG)Alexandra Kravets (7) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Magda Mihalache (Q) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)Mirielle Dittmann (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)Evie Dominikovic (8) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)Seda Noorlander (Q) (NED)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)Sarah Raab (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (2) (ITA)Ria Doernemann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Fislova (4) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Sarah Raab (GER)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFEva Fislova (4) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFEvie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
6-2 2-6 6-2
QFSarah Raab (GER)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Dominique Van Boekel (NED)
6-1 6-1
QFEva Fislova (4) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Zuzana Hejdova (2) (CZE)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Bye
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Marta Lesniak (POL)
Karine Gallet (FRA)
Julia Wieckowski (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Dominique Van Boekel (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (3) (NED)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Sarah Raab (GER)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Barbara Pocza (HUN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Eva Fislova (4) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Ria Doernemann (WC) (GER)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 6-1
R16Zuzana Hejdova (2) (CZE)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonela Voina (GER)Pascale Leroy (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Magda Mihalache (2) (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (9) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Barbara Pocza (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (11) (GER)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Dzehalevich (5) (BLR)Karolina Kosinska (12) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Kachlikova (15) (SVK)Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eva Hrdinova (14) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mirielle Dittmann (10) (AUS)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pascale Leroy (FRA)Leonie Mekel (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonela Voina (GER)Michaela Michalkova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magda Mihalache (2) (ROU)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (9) (ROU)Florencia Salvadores (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Stephanie Greau (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Barbara Pocza (HUN)Melanie Cohen (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (GER)Nicole Rencken (RSA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (11) (GER)Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (5) (BLR)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (12) (POL)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)Marta Lesniak (POL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (15) (SVK)Sara Hanesch (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Eva Hrdinova (14) (CZE)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (EST)Marinne Giraud (MRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mirielle Dittmann (10) (AUS)Andrea Masarykova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pascale Leroy (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (NED)Debbrich Feys (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (SVK)Maria Penkova (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonela Voina (GER)Danica Krstajic (13) (MNE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Magda Mihalache (2) (ROU)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Laura Rocchi (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florencia Salvadores (ARG)Melanie Oosterhof (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (9) (ROU)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)Julia Acs (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Greau (FRA)Caroline Martin (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Pocza (HUN)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melanie Cohen (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (16) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Tessy Van De Ven (4) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Rencken (RSA)Danielle Harmsen (NED)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)Kelly Putz (WC) (LUX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (11) (GER)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (5) (BLR)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (BLR)Sarah Mclaren (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Maite Molling (WC) (LUX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (12) (POL)Samia Medjahdi (ALG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)Zuzana Cerna (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Lesniak (POL)Jennifer Duerrschnabel (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Hanesch (WC) (LUX)Karin Lems (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (15) (SVK)Karine Gallet (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Joanne Fischer (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Kelly De Beer (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (GER)Hannah Kuervers (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (14) (CZE)Emily Arnott (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (MRI)Eveline Vanhyfte (8) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Servane Delobelle (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Masarykova (SVK)Dominique Van Boekel (NED)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mirielle Dittmann (10) (AUS)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Petange draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Petange?