WTA $25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Event Details:

2008-04-14Clay
OutdoorPalm Beach Gardens, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSoledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFSoledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Sunitha Rao (1) (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (1) (IND)Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSoledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (1) (IND)Neha Uberoi (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Carly Gullickson (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Raquel Kops-Jones (2) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (1) (IND)Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neha Uberoi (USA)Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (WC) (USA)Audra Cohen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)Sandy Gumulya (5) (INA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (INA)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stacia Fonseca (WC) (USA)Valerie Tetreault (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Chelsey Gullickson (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)Madison Brengle (6) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Paz (Q) (VEN)Shikha Uberoi (Q) (IND)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (Q) (USA)Michaela Pastikova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Lauren Albanese (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Jessica Kirkland (USA)5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (2) (USA)Stephanie Vidov (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFEkaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
6-2 6-1
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFEkaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)
Nina Pantic (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFKimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (INA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Jamie Hampton (USA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Sesil Karatantcheva (WC) (KAZ)
Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS)
6-1 6-2
R16Asia Muhammed (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Soledad Esperon (3) (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-0 1-6 [10-8]
R16Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)
Nina Pantic (USA)
Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Nicole Leimbach (WC) (USA)
Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (INA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jamie Hampton (USA)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Salome Devidze (Q) (GEO)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carly Gullickson (1) (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Veronica Spiegel (2) (ARG)Nicole Rottmann (13) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shikha Uberoi (IND)Svetlana Krivencheva (15) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Julia Boserup (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sabine Klaschka (10) (GER)Gail Brodsky (5) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chelsey Gullickson (USA)Salome Devidze (16) (GEO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Nicole Leimbach (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (14) (VEN)Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carly Gullickson (1) (USA)Sasha Patterson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexis King (USA)Jamie Hampton (12) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Veronica Spiegel (2) (ARG)Chiara Scholl (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (13) (AUT)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shikha Uberoi (IND)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (15) (BUL)Shannon Robinson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (USA)Chelsea Preeg (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (5) (USA)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sabine Klaschka (10) (GER)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chelsey Gullickson (USA)Irina Falconi (6) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (16) (GEO)Tara Moore (GBR)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Heidi El Tabakh (7) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Leimbach (USA)Mary Gambale (11) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)Mami Inoue (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (14) (VEN)Brooke Bolender (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carly Gullickson (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Sasha Patterson (USA)Barbora Hodinarova (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexis King (USA)Lorena Martin (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Hampton (12) (USA)Petra Padalikova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (2) (ARG)Whitney Jones (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Alexa Wimes (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kayla Rizzolo (USA)Danielle Mills (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (13) (AUT)Marlene Ryan (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (IND)Asia Muhammed (3) (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shannon Robinson (USA)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (15) (BUL)Phoebe Di Leo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS)Larikah Russell (BAH)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chelsea Preeg (USA)Kara Cecil (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Ashley Weinhold (9) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (5) (USA)Kristin Messmer (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)Andrea Pilvein (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)Justyna Wojcik (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (10) (GER)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (6) (USA)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chelsey Gullickson (USA)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (GBR)Lindsay Sullivan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (16) (GEO)Maria Belaya (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (7) (CAN)Kit Carson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Armine Sarkavagyan (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Leimbach (USA)Nina Pantic (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mary Gambale (11) (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)Pamela Montez (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mami Inoue (USA)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brooke Bolender (USA)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)3-6 7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (14) (VEN)Lily Rasmussen (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Palm Beach Gardens, FL?