WTA $25,000 Padova Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Padova Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Padova Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Padova draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Ksenia Palkina (8) (KGZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFNika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (8) (KGZ)Hana Sromova (2) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (5) (BIH)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (8) (KGZ)Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFHana Sromova (2) (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)Carmen Klaschka (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (5) (BIH)Alexia Virgili (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (8) (KGZ)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)Jelena Dokic (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hana Sromova (2) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Nancy Rustignoli (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (WC) (ITA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)1-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)Mirjana Lucic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)Anna Floris (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (Q) (ITA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (5) (BIH)Anda Perianu (ROU)6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (8) (KGZ)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (Q) (GER)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Cristina Celani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Evelyn Mayr (LL) (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)7-6(7) 1-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (AUS)Valentina Sassi (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hana Sromova (2) (CZE)Mailen Auroux (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnda Perianu (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Mailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFAnda Perianu (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFMailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Gianna Doz (CRO)
Valentina Franchini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAnda Perianu (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Sandra Martinovic (3) (BIH)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [12-10]
QFMailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Bye
R16Gianna Doz (CRO)
Valentina Franchini (ITA)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Sandra Martinovic (3) (BIH)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
Bye
R16Anda Perianu (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Mailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Bye
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Gabba (1) (ITA)Gianna Doz (12) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexia Virgili (3) (ITA)Andreea Mitu (13) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mirjana Lucic (10) (CRO)Marina Shamayko (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (14) (SVK)Elena Pioppo (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tina Obrez (15) (SLO)Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernanda Hermenegildo (16) (BRA)Syna Kayser (8) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (1) (ITA)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (12) (CRO)Valentina Franchini (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Alison Bai (11) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (3) (ITA)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (13) (ROU)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)Martina Parmigiani (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Federica Quercia (9) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (5) (RUS)Michaela Silesova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic (10) (CRO)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Pioppo (6) (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (14) (SVK)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Obrez (15) (SLO)Gabrielle Desimone (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (8) (GER)Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (16) (BRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gabba (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Valentina Franchini (WC) (ITA)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Bye
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexia Virgili (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Bye
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Nadejda Guskova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (13) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Martina Parmigiani (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Bye
Q3Federica Quercia (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marina Shamayko (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Michaela Silesova (SVK)Bye
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Gabriela Roux (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Elena Pioppo (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giulia Lambiase (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (14) (SVK)Bye
Q3Irina Buryachok (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Karola Diaconescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Gabrielle Desimone (USA)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (15) (SLO)Bye
Q3Syna Kayser (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (16) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Padova draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $25,000 Padova?