WTA $25,000 Osprey, FL Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Osprey, FL Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Osprey, FL Event Details:

2011-04-11Clay
OutdoorOsprey, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Osprey, FL draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)Lauren Albanese (8) (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCaroline Garcia (FRA)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (FRA)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLauren Albanese (8) (USA)Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (FRA)Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (7) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Whitney Jones (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lauren Albanese (8) (USA)Ester Goldfeld (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (FRA)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (7) (POR)Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Irina Falconi (2WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Whitney Jones (Q) (USA)Alison Riske (1) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Caroline B. Dailey (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Fernanda Faria (LL) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ester Goldfeld (LL) (USA)Julie Ditty (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (8) (USA)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)Maria Irigoyen (6) (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (FRA)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (7) (POR)Kimberly Couts (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Beatrice Capra (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (2WC) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-1 6-2
SFStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Beatrice Capra (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-5]
QFStory Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Kirsten Flower (Q) (USA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
6-3 6-1
QFStephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Julie Ditty (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
7-5 2-6 [14-12]
R16Beatrice Capra (USA)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Kimberly Couts (3) (USA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
7-5 6-3
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Kirsten Flower (Q) (USA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]
R16Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Irina Falconi (4) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Megan Falcon (Q) (USA)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Stephanie Foretz (2) (FRA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Christine Guerrazzi (WC) (USA)
Sherry Li (USA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melinda Czink (HUN)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (10) (CAN)Tara Moore (2) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Di Zhao (CHN)Katie Ruckert (14) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roxane Vaisemberg (4) (BRA)Fernanda Faria (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)Ester Goldfeld (16) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (13) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Whitney Jones (USA)Megan Falcon (8) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (HUN)Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Alexis King (9) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (2) (GBR)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (10) (CAN)Ida Krnic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (CHN)Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katie Ruckert (14) (USA)Adriana Moedano (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roxane Vaisemberg (4) (BRA)Xue Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fernanda Faria (BRA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)Sherry Li (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)Christine Guerrazzi (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)Brianna Morgan (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ester Goldfeld (16) (USA)Xin Wen (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)Santa Shumilina (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (13) (BRA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (8) (USA)Georgina Sellyn (GBR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Whitney Jones (USA)Joanne Schickerling (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Melinda Czink (HUN)Kali A Krisik (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Amber Li (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis King (9) (USA)Julia Moriarty (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (2) (GBR)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Victoria Cleaves (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ida Krnic (CRO)Kim Kermet (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (10) (CAN)Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)Dina Bajramovic (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Tania Alaby (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Moedano (MEX)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Katie Ruckert (14) (USA)Carolyn Chupa (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roxane Vaisemberg (4) (BRA)Annika Hepp (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xue Zhang (CHN)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernanda Faria (BRA)Anna Livadaru (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Liga Dekmeijere (15) (LAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)Sonya Latycheva (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sherry Li (USA)Nicole Cleaves (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christine Guerrazzi (USA)Nicola Wellman (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Pegula (12) (USA)Dianne Hollands (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)Erin Clark (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ester Goldfeld (16) (USA)Natella Nabieva (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)Chloe Jones (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Santa Shumilina (RUS)Sydni Katz (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (13) (BRA)Kirsten Flower (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (8) (USA)Carol Jane Elliott (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Georgina Sellyn (GBR)Brianna Lashway (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joanne Schickerling (RSA)Sitilia Rencheli (MDA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (USA)Yasmin Schnack (11) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Osprey, FL draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Osprey, FL?