WTA $25,000 Opole Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Opole Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Opole Event Details:

2011-11-07Carpet
IndoorOpole, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Opole draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Vrljic (CRO)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (CRO)Magda Linette (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFPaula Kania (WC) (POL)Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPaula Kania (WC) (POL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Lesya Tsurenko (1) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Lina Stanciute (8) (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Irina Khromacheva (SE) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Tereza Malikova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (8) (LTU)Monika Tumova (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (3) (FRA)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (SE) (RUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (LL) (POL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Sarah Gronert (6) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Dana Machalkova (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Olivia Matuszak (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (Q) (RUS)Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) (GER)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)Jana Jandova (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Tereza Hejlova (LL) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-3 6-1
SFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Hana Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-4 6-3
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFHana Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-1 6-4
QFNaomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Bye
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Bye
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Olivia Matuszak (GER)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-0 6-2
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(9) [13-11]
R16Hana Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Lisa-Maria Moser (16) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Polina Pekhova (2) (BLR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (3) (RUS)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) (GER)Nadezda Gorbachkova (10) (RUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (5) (NED)Jana Jandova (13) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (12) (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (15) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Monika Tumova (CZE)Dalia Zafirova (11) (BUL)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (16) (AUT)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (2) (BLR)Natalie Toporowski (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (3) (RUS)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Martina Pradova (14) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) (GER)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (10) (RUS)Jennifer Rink (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (5) (NED)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jana Jandova (13) (CZE)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Kasandra Kozub (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (12) (POL)Justyna Krol (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (15) (BLR)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Monika Tumova (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (8) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (11) (BUL)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Opole draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Opole?