WTA $25,000 Olomouc Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Olomouc Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Olomouc Event Details:

2010-08-16Clay
OutdoorOlomouc, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Olomouc draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (3) (ITA)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)Nastassja Burnett (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (3) (ITA)Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (LL) (ITA)Leticia Costas (SE) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Nicola Geuer (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (6) (CHN)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (LL) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (SE) (ESP)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)Lenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Katerina Kaminkova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)Sandra Soler-Sola (LL) (ESP)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Maria Abramovic (SR) (CRO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)Fabienne Vincon (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)Alina Yanovskaya (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NED)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Evelyn Mayr (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Lenka Jurikova (2) (SVK)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
SFSandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFLeticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Martina Gerlova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFKarolina Kosinska (3) (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFSandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Martina Gerlova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
Gabriela Markova (CZE)
Fabienne Vincon (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
4-5 Retired
R16Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
Marketa Placha (CZE)
6-0 6-0
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Sandra Klemenschits (2) (AUT)
Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreja Klepac (12) (SLO)Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (3) (NED)Nastassja Burnett (16) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Sandra Soler-Sola (9) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Katerina Siskova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (7) (ROU)Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Chen Liang (14) (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Tereza Bekerova (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (12) (SLO)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)Pavla Smidova (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (3) (NED)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (16) (ITA)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Paula Kania (15) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Gabriela Markova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (9) (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Siskova (WC) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (13) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (7) (ROU)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Dana Machalkova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (14) (CHN)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Carolin Habich (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (12) (SLO)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)Jana Urbanova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Martina Borecka (CZE)Veronika Golanova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)Jana Vahalikova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (16) (ITA)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Ivana Kubickova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Nikola Polcerova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (15) (POL)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Bye
Q3Gabriela Markova (WC) (CZE)Dominika Krsakova (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (9) (ESP)Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Siskova (WC) (CZE)Katarina Gabrisova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (13) (CZE)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (7) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Regina Husak (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dana Machalkova (CZE)Alexandra Gracova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Petra Pochabova (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Musangu Muchunga (WC) (ZAM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aneta Dvorakova (CZE)Nikola Cernikova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (14) (CHN)Marketa Placha (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Olomouc draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Olomouc?