WTA $25,000 Noda Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Noda Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Noda Event Details:

1999-03-15Hard
OutdoorNoda, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Noda draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShinobu Asagoe (4) (JPN)Miroslava Vavrinec (6) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFShinobu Asagoe (4) (JPN)Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMiroslava Vavrinec (6) (SUI)Yuka Yoshida (2WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFEvie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Haruka Inoue (1) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFShinobu Asagoe (4) (JPN)Wynne Prakusya (5) (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiroslava Vavrinec (6) (SUI)Sung-Hee Park (3) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuka Yoshida (2WC) (JPN)Yoon-Jeong Cho (8) (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Haruka Inoue (1) (JPN)Sabina Da Ponte (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Maricris Fernandez (Q) (PHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shinobu Asagoe (4) (JPN)Katarina Misic (SCG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wynne Prakusya (5) (INA)Nami Urabe (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miroslava Vavrinec (6) (SUI)Rika Hiraki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Park (3) (KOR)Ayami Takase (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (8) (KOR)Maiko Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuka Yoshida (2WC) (JPN)Yoshiko Sasano (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haruka Inoue (1) (JPN)Tzu-Ting Weng (LL) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sabina Da Ponte (Q) (ITA)Riei Kawamata (JPN)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maricris Fernandez (Q) (PHI)Keiko Ishida (JPN)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (7) (AUS)Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shinobu Asagoe (4) (JPN)Tomoe Hotta (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Misic (SCG)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nami Urabe (WC) (JPN)Sarah Taylor (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (5) (INA)Kaori Aoyama (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miroslava Vavrinec (6) (SUI)Angelika Bachmann (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rika Hiraki (JPN)Martina Nejedly (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ayami Takase (LL) (JPN)Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Park (3) (KOR)Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (8) (KOR)Sybille Bammer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maiko Inoue (JPN)Lara Van Rooyen (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yoshiko Sasano (JPN)Keiko Taguchi (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuka Yoshida (2WC) (JPN)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYoon-Jeong Cho (4) (KOR)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
Shinobu Asagoe (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFShinobu Asagoe (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Haruka Inoue (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
7-6 6-4
SFYoon-Jeong Cho (4) (KOR)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
Evie Dominikovic (2) (AUS)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
4-6 2-0 Retired
QFShinobu Asagoe (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Akiko Gunji (Q) (JPN)
Chie Nagano (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFHaruka Inoue (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Keiko Ishida (3) (JPN)
Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)
6-3 7-5
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (4) (KOR)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
Tomoe Hotta (JPN)
Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)
6-7 6-3 6-1
QFEvie Dominikovic (2) (AUS)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Riei Kawamata (JPN)
Yoshiko Sasano (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Shinobu Asagoe (1) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
6-3 6-2
R16Akiko Gunji (Q) (JPN)
Chie Nagano (JPN)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Silke Meier (GER)
5-7 7-5 7-5
R16Keiko Ishida (3) (JPN)
Keiko Nagatomi (JPN)
Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)
I-Ting Wang (TPE)
6-1 7-6
R16Haruka Inoue (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Tomoe Hotta (JPN)
Hiroko Mochizuki (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
3-6 7-6 6-3
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (4) (KOR)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
Satoko Kurioka (JPN)
Kiyoko Yazawa (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Riei Kawamata (JPN)
Yoshiko Sasano (JPN)
Bettina Auer (AUT)
Sabina Da Ponte (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Evie Dominikovic (2) (AUS)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
Nami Urabe (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sabina Da Ponte (8) (ITA)Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)I-Ting Wang (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maricris Fernandez (6) (PHI)Tzu-Ting Weng (3) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Keiko Taguchi (7) (JPN)Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)Akiko Gunji (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sabina Da Ponte (8) (ITA)Etsuko Yamada (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)Satoko Kurioka (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2I-Ting Wang (TPE)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maricris Fernandez (6) (PHI)Yumi Yokoi (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Ting Weng (3) (TPE)Bettina Auer (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keiko Taguchi (7) (JPN)Shizu Katsumi (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)Tokiyo Ikeda (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akiko Gunji (1) (JPN)Satomi Kinjo (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)Akane Yasui (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Etsuko Yamada (JPN)Reiko Ino (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabina Da Ponte (8) (ITA)Keiko Tameishi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)Yasuko Nishimata (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Satoko Kurioka (JPN)Monique Le Sueur (RSA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)Chiaki Nakajima (JPN)6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3I-Ting Wang (TPE)Seiko Okamoto (5) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maricris Fernandez (6) (PHI)Yuri Kasuya (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yumi Yokoi (JPN)Chisayo Ito (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bettina Auer (AUT)Maki Arai (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Ting Weng (3) (TPE)Sachie Umehara (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Keiko Taguchi (7) (JPN)Kasumi Aiko (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shizu Katsumi (JPN)Miyako Ataka (JPN)6-2 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tokiyo Ikeda (WC) (JPN)Mao Yamanaka (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ayami Takase (2) (JPN)Chie Nagano (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Noda draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win $25,000 Noda?