WTA $25,000 Naples Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Naples Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Naples Event Details:

2009-09-14Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Naples draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Karolina Kosinska (POL)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-1 2-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Bianca Botto (PER)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Nina Bratchikova (5) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)Anna Gerasimou (7) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)Betina Jozami (2) (ARG)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Chen Astrogo (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (6) (GEO)Valentine Confalonieri (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Jara Ghadri (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)Sara Savarise (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (5) (RUS)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Selima Sfar (TUN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Patrycja Sanduska (LL) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (7) (GRE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (2) (ARG)Aranza Salut (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-8]
SFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFNina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
WO
QFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Bye
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Bye
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Bye
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [16-14]
R16Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Federica Quercia (12) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aranza Salut (2) (ARG)Vivienne Vierin (15) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (14) (BRA)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (9) (ITA)Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (11) (GEO)Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valentina Sulpizio (10) (ITA)Patrycja Sanduska (7) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anna Smith (8) (GBR)Martina Di Giuseppe (13) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2Federica Quercia (12) (ITA)Martina Lombardi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Vivienne Vierin (15) (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Chen Astrogo (ISR)Erika Zanchetta (16) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)Valeria Casillo (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (14) (BRA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (9) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (6) (ESP)Sandy Marti (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (11) (GEO)Elisabetta Accardo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (7) (POL)Fiorella Zecchino (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (10) (ITA)Marina Lysenko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (8) (GBR)Carolina Pillot (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (13) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Naples draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Naples?