WTA $25,000 Namangan Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Namangan Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Namangan Event Details:

2010-03-22Hard
OutdoorNamangan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Namangan draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Palkina (KGZ)Ganna Piven (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGanna Piven (UKR)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGanna Piven (UKR)Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (7) (GRE)Ksenia Lykina (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (UKR)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRE)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (2) (RUS)Albina Khabibulina (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (1) (UKR)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (Q) (RUS)Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Darya Lebesheva (Q) (BLR)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Karolina Kosinska (8) (POL)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)Karolina Chernaya (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Ana Jikia (Q) (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (6) (CZE)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Ryoko Fuda (4) (JPN)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRE)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (WC) (UZB)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (2) (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-4 6-0
SFKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Ryoko Fuda (2) (JPN)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 7-5
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 6-0
QFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
QFKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Karolina Chernaya (WC) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-1 6-1
QFRyoko Fuda (2) (JPN)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Malika Arifjanova (WC) (UZB)
Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB)
6-0 6-1
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Lola Azimova (UZB)
Nigina Rahmanova (UZB)
6-0 6-1
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-1 6-4
R16Karolina Chernaya (WC) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-2]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Malika Arifjanova (WC) (UZB)
Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB)
Anna Arustamyan (WC) (UZB)
Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Ryoko Fuda (2) (JPN)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)Elena Bek (UZB)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Prenko (4) (TKM)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Karolina Chernaya (5) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ana Jikia (7) (GEO)Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Natalia Berezhnaya (8WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Ksenia Khatsey (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)Lola Azimova (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (3) (BLR)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Elena Bek (UZB)Anna Arustamyan (UZB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (4) (TKM)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (UZB)Malika Arifjanova (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Chernaya (5) (UZB)Ana Batiri (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (WC) (KAZ)Daria Tuaeva (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Jikia (7) (GEO)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE)Nigina Rahmanova (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Berezhnaya (8WC) (KAZ)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Namangan draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Namangan?