WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Mount Gambier Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Mount Gambier Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Mount Gambier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FErika Sema (JPN)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (BRA)Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFErika Sema (JPN)Jade Hopper (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAshleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)Sophie Letcher (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJade Hopper (AUS)Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
QFErika Sema (JPN)Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Arina Rodionova (1) ()0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sophie Letcher (AUS)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)3-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Ashling Sumner (AUS)Monika Wejnert (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jade Hopper (Q) (AUS)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (1) ()Brooke Taylor (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (WC) (AUS)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (AUS)Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Victoria Larriere (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Melanie South (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Wejnert (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)Karen Filippou (AUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Hopper (AUS)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)Nina Catovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlison Bai (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Daniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
WO
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-4
SFAlison Bai (4) (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-1
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
QFMarija Mirkovic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
WO
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (A) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Elizabeth James (AUS)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Olivia Rich (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-12]
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Catovic (AUS)Belinda Morgan (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brooke Taylor (AUS)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)Olivia Rich (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Sandy Vo (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashling Sumner (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karen Filippou (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Catovic (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Belinda Morgan (AUS)Molly Polak (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brooke Taylor (AUS)Tiffany Welford (3) (AUS)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rachel Pisarev (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rich (AUS)Katy O'shea (AUS)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Jessica Humbert (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandy Vo (AUS)Taylor Capannolo (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)Michaela Capannolo (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)Leah Daw (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Kassandra Dunser (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Catovic (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Belinda Morgan (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Welford (3) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Taylor (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Pisarev (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Breanna Tilly (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Katy O'shea (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Rich (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Humbert (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy Vo (AUS)Amy Sneath (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taylor Capannolo (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Hayley Ericksen (6) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Jespreet Tamber (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (7) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Capannolo (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (AUS)Ebony Panoho (AUS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (8) (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kassandra Dunser (AUS)Abbie Myers (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Mount Gambier?