WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Mount Gambier Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Mount Gambier Event Details:

2003-11-24Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, SA, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Mount Gambier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Tamaela (6) (NED)Mi-Ra Jeon (7) (KOR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMi-Ra Jeon (7) (KOR)Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (6) (NED)Yuliana Fedak (5) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFMi-Ra Jeon (7) (KOR)Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRaluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFYuliana Fedak (5) (UKR)Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (6) (NED)Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Shelley Stephens (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mi-Ra Jeon (7) (KOR)Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuliana Fedak (5) (UKR)Antonia Matic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)Samantha Stosur (3) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (6) (NED)Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)Anouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evie Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (Q) (NZL)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mi-Ra Jeon (7) (KOR)Marielle Hoogland (Q) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu (Q) (ROU)Christina Wheeler (4) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Martina Muller (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Cindy Watson (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (5) (UKR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (GER)Bryanne Stewart (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Mayumi Yamamoto (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (6) (NED)Ahsha Rolle (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (Q) (NED)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anouska Van Exel (Q) (NED)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)Lisa Mcshea (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Lehnhoff (2) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (1) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
7-5 6-2
SFBryanne Stewart (1) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
6-2 4-6 6-0
SFJessica Lehnhoff (2) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
6-1 7-6(8)
QFBryanne Stewart (1) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Martina Muller (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFNicole Sewell (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (3) (NED)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Claudia Kardys (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
QFJessica Lehnhoff (2) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Bryanne Stewart (1) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Vilmarie Castellvi (Q) (PUR)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Martina Muller (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Lara Giltinan (Q) (AUS)
Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Kim Kilsdonk (3) (NED)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Leanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Andrea Van Den Hurk (NED)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
R16Claudia Kardys (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
Lauren Breadmore (WC) (AUS)
Emily Hewson (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Jessica Lehnhoff (2) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (WC) (AUS)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anouska Van Exel (1) (NED)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (14) (DEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bryanne Stewart (2) (AUS)Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Sandu (16) (ROU)Mayumi Yamamoto (3) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (11) (ROU)Andrea Van Den Hurk (4) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shelley Stephens (5) (NZL)Kristen Van Elden (15) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michelle Gerards (6) (NED)Emily Hewson (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marielle Hoogland (7) (NED)Leanne Baker (9) (NZL)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ahsha Rolle (USA)Claudia Kardys (8) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anouska Van Exel (1) (NED)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (14) (DEN)Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bryanne Stewart (2) (AUS)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)Vladimira Uhlirova (10) (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mayumi Yamamoto (3) (JPN)Lara Giltinan (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Sandu (16) (ROU)Marta Simic (SCG)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Van Den Hurk (4) (NED)Bronwyn Williams (AUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (11) (ROU)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shelley Stephens (5) (NZL)Gabriella Rowe (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristen Van Elden (15) (AUS)Natasha Kersten (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (6) (NED)Emily Arnott (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emily Hewson (AUS)Renee Mullinger (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marielle Hoogland (7) (NED)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (9) (NZL)Sarah Stone (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Kardys (8) (GER)Kim Kilsdonk (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ahsha Rolle (USA)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anouska Van Exel (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Schmidt (USA)Lauren Cheung (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (14) (DEN)Yolanda Rowe (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bryanne Stewart (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Talula Guralnek (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kate Pinchbeck (AUS)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (10) (CZE)Ana Abramovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mayumi Yamamoto (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Lara Giltinan (AUS)Jana Cabak (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Simic (SCG)Katherine Istuk (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Sandu (16) (ROU)Laura Harkness (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Van Den Hurk (4) (NED)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bronwyn Williams (AUS)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)Bernadette Kennedy (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liana-Gabriela Ungur (11) (ROU)Lonny Radevic (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shelley Stephens (5) (NZL)Aleta Sungkono (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriella Rowe (AUS)Maria Krasnova (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Kersten (AUS)Meredith Giles (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristen Van Elden (15) (AUS)Rawya Seif (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (6) (NED)Renee Lampret (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emily Arnott (WC) (AUS)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emily Hewson (AUS)Kate Andersen (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renee Mullinger (AUS)Nicole Sewell (13) (AUS)6-3 0-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (7) (NED)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Shayma-Seif El Sisi (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Stone (AUS)Adriana Szili (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (9) (NZL)Carolyn Mcgann (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Kardys (8) (GER)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kim Kilsdonk (NED)Dragana Jakovljevic (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cassandra Barr (AUS)Ina Sartz (NOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ahsha Rolle (USA)Stefanie Weis (12) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $25,000 Mount Gambier?