WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Mount Gambier Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Mount Gambier Event Details:

2001-11-26Hard
OutdoorMount Gambier, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Mount Gambier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCindy Watson (AUS)Tatiana Perebiynis (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFTatiana Perebiynis (3) (UKR)Desislava Topalova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFCindy Watson (AUS)Kristen Van Elden (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDesislava Topalova (7) (BUL)Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTatiana Perebiynis (3) (UKR)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKristen Van Elden (AUS)Trudi Musgrave (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFCindy Watson (AUS)Haruka Inoue (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)Jenny Belobrajdic (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Desislava Topalova (7) (BUL)Shelley Stephens (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (3) (UKR)Amanda Grahame (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Mirielle Dittmann (8) (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Bryanne Stewart (5) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Samantha Stosur (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Cindy Watson (AUS)Eun-Ha Kim (6) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Haruka Inoue (JPN)Pavlina Nola (2) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)Evie Dominikovic (1WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jenny Belobrajdic (WC) (AUS)Michelle Summerside (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (NZL)Nicole Rencken (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (7) (BUL)Leanne Baker (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Perebiynis (3) (UKR)Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amanda Grahame (AUS)Jolanda Mens (Q) (NED)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Melissa Dowse (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (8) (AUS)Ilke Gers (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bryanne Stewart (5) (AUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (AUS)Lisa Mcshea (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristen Van Elden (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (AUS)Christina Wheeler (4) (AUS)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eun-Ha Kim (6) (KOR)Manisha Malhotra (IND)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Cindy Watson (AUS)Ivana Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Haruka Inoue (JPN)Inga Albers (GER)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavlina Nola (2) (NZL)Beti Sekulovski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEvie Dominikovic (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Amanda Grahame (Q) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFAmanda Grahame (Q) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
SFEvie Dominikovic (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAmanda Grahame (Q) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Lisa Mcshea (1) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Debby Haak (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
6-2 7-6(9)
QFEvie Dominikovic (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Leanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
6-4 6-1
QFTatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (WC) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-3 2-6 7-6(6)
R16Lisa Mcshea (1) (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Amanda Grahame (Q) (AUS)
Cindy Watson (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Mi-Ra Jeon (4) (KOR)
Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Debby Haak (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Nicole Rencken (RSA)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Kristen Van Elden (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Leanne Baker (3) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Pavlina Nola (NZL)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
6-0 6-4
R16Catherine Barclay (WC) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Haruka Inoue (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (2) (UKR)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS)
Michelle Summerside (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Stefanie Weis (7) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jolanda Mens (NED)Yumiko Kitamura (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilke Gers (4) (NZL)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS)Nicole Sewell (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Petra Dizdar (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Adriana Szili (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Weis (7) (GER)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jolanda Mens (NED)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yumiko Kitamura (8) (JPN)Ola Luczak (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ilke Gers (4) (NZL)Tessy Van De Ven (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Sewell (AUS)Gabrielle Baker (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petra Dizdar (CRO)Sarah Stone (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Dominika Luzarova (2) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Szili (AUS)I-Ting Wang (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melissa Berry (GBR)Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)6-7(9) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (7) (GER)Tracey O'connor (NZL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (NED)Cristelle Grier (3) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (JPN)Natasha Kersten (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ola Luczak (AUS)Asha Burns (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yumiko Kitamura (8) (JPN)Jodi Richardson (AUS)2-6 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilke Gers (4) (NZL)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tessy Van De Ven (NED)Kim Coventry (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)Michelle Grobby (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Anouk Sterk (6) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Bye
Q4Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS)Lauren Cheung (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicole Sewell (AUS)Jade Ooi (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gabrielle Baker (AUS)Christine Alford (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sarah Stone (AUS)Donna Calvert (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Petra Dizdar (CRO)Hadas Zabusky (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)Rebecca Pike (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Bye
Q4Dominika Luzarova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q4Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Belinda Walmsley (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4I-Ting Wang (TPE)Darya Ivanov (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adriana Szili (AUS)Dubravka Cupac (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Suzanne Van Hartingsveldt (NED)Debby Haak (NED)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melissa Berry (GBR)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tracey O'connor (NZL)Ivana Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefanie Weis (7) (GER)Donna Mcintyre (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cristelle Grier (3) (GBR)Bye
Q4Jolanda Mens (NED)Deanna Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Remi Tezuka (JPN)Tiffany Welford (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Natasha Kersten (AUS)Sevvy Gallios (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ola Luczak (AUS)Lara Giltinan (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Asha Burns (AUS)Julia Efremova (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jodi Richardson (AUS)Bree Calderwood (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yumiko Kitamura (8) (JPN)Marita Wallace (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ilke Gers (4) (NZL)Bye
Q4Shikha Uberoi (IND)Holly Mckee (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kim Coventry (AUS)Alexandra Tjioe (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tessy Van De Ven (NED)Daniela Caljkusic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michelle Grobby (AUS)Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)Madita Suer (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Julia Smith (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anouk Sterk (6) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Mount Gambier draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $25,000 Mount Gambier?