WTA $25,000 Moscow 4 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Moscow 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Moscow 4 Event Details:

2012-05-14Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Moscow 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Daria Gavrilova (7) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFDaria Gavrilova (7) (RUS)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Marina Melnikova (8) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaria Gavrilova (7) (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Olga Puchkova (2) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Liubov Vasilyeva (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (8) (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova (7) (RUS)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Alina Silich (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (2) (RUS)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (LL) (RUS)Julia Valetova (WC) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (8) (RUS)Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Tamara Bizhukova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Yana Buchina (RUS)3-6 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)Anastasia Frolova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (7) (RUS)Nadya Kolb (LL) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alina Silich (WC) (RUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Victoria Kan (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (5) (BLR)Varvara Flink (Q) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (2) (RUS)Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (3) (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
6-0 6-2
SFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFNatela Dzalamidze (3) (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
3-6 1-2 Retired
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Victoria Kan (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze (3) (RUS)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
WO
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS)
Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (WC) (RUS)
Alina Silich (RUS)
WO
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Tamara Bizhukova (WC) (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (14) (RUS)Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (2) (RUS)Olga Doroshina (13) (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (10) (KAZ)Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darya Kustova (11) (BLR)Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (7) (RUS)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)Maria Mokh (8) (RUS)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Maria Limanskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (14) (RUS)Elina Nepliy (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (2) (RUS)Fatima Bizhukova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (13) (RUS)Nina Khrisanova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (9) (BLR)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina (4) (RUS)Alena Karpova (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (10) (KAZ)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)Elina Vikhryanova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (11) (BLR)Alena Tarasova (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (6) (RUS)Anna Shepita (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Anastasia Mukhametova (12) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (7) (RUS)Ksenija Sharifova (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Anastasia Klyueva (15) (RUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (8) (RUS)Olga Bredikhina (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (WC) (RUS)Anastasia Rudakova (16) (RUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Moscow 4 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Moscow 4?