WTA $25,000 Moscow 3 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Moscow 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Moscow 3 Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Moscow 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Daria Mironova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaria Mironova (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze (7) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Polina Vinogradova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaria Mironova (RUS)Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMayya Katsitadze (7) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (5) (RUS)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Tetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mayya Katsitadze (7) (RUS)Alina Silich (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (5) (RUS)Alena Tarasova (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Victoria Kan (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Kotelnikova (Q) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (1) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (RUS)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)Marina Shamayko (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Anna Shkudun (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alina Silich (WC) (RUS)Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (7) (RUS)Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (5) (RUS)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (WC) (RUS)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (Q) (RUS)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Ksenia Kirillova (Q) (RUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (8) (RUS)Julia Valetova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (2) (RUS)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 7-5
SFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan (1) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-2 7-5
SFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFMargarita Gasparyan (1) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alexandra Artamonova (4) (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-1 6-1
QFTatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-5]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (1) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Ksenia Pushkareva (WC) (RUS)
Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Alexandra Artamonova (4) (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Aleksandra Treskunova (WC) (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Liana Sakvarelidze (WC) (RUS)
Aliya Tarpischeva (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze (RUS)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (1WC) (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (14) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Anna Smolina (13) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (10) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (3) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Anna Koval (12) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (16) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Polina Monova (11) (RUS)Olga Doroshina (6) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (7) (RUS)Anna Morgina (9) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) (RUS)Nadiya Kolb (15) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (1WC) (RUS)Ksenia Pushkareva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (14) (RUS)Liana Sakvarelidze (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Irina Lidkovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smolina (13) (RUS)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (3) (RUS)Luiza Sharipova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (10) (RUS)Adel Musina (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Elena Ganshina (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Koval (12) (RUS)Anna Davydova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (16) (UKR)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (6) (RUS)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (11) (RUS)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (7) (RUS)Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (9) (RUS)Aliya Tarpischeva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (8) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (15) (UKR)Maryna Kolb (A) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Moscow 3 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Moscow 3?