WTA $25,000 Moscow 3 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Moscow 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Moscow 3 Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Moscow 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFEkaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Yana Koroleva (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDarya Kustova (2) (BLR)Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFYana Koroleva (8) (RUS)Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (2) (BLR)Anna Arina Marenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Teodora Mircic (SRB)0-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yana Koroleva (8) (RUS)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Natela Dzalamidze (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Anna Arina Marenko (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Semenova (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Maria Zharkova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Tamara Bizhukova (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (RUS)Nadejda Guskova (7) (RUS)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (4) (UKR)Olga Panova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Livadaru (GER)Alena Tarasova (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yana Koroleva (8) (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (5) (RUS)Karina Pimkina (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (Q) (RUS)Karina Isayan (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Karolina Chernaya (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (3) (RUS)Varvara Galanina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Semenova (WC) (RUS)Marija Mirkovic (6) (AUS)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Dranets (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (2) (BLR)Marina Shamayko (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Mariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFNadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFYuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFNadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Ekaterina Semenova (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 7-5
R16Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Ekaterina Pushkareva (WC) (RUS)
Anastasiya Tripolskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-2 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Anna Rapoport (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Ekaterina Semenova (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Karina Isayan (RUS)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-1 6-1
R16Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Karina Pimkina (2) (RUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Panova (A) (RUS)Olga Doroshina (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (2) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Anna Rapoport (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Arina Marenko (4) (RUS)Mariya Malkhasyan (10) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Karina Isayan (11) (RUS)Anna Smolina (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Natela Dzalamidze (13) (RUS)Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nadezda Gorbachkova (7) (RUS)Maya Gaverova (9) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alena Tarasova (RUS)Julia Valetova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (A) (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (WC) (RUS)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (2) (RUS)Anastasiya Tripolskaya (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)Anastasia Frolova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Rapoport (3) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (RUS)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Arina Marenko (4) (RUS)Olga Kuzmina (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (10) (UKR)Lilija Sabirzjanova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smolina (WC) (RUS)Svetlana Smirnova (5) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karina Isayan (11) (RUS)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (6) (RUS)Anastasiya Saitova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (13) (RUS)Anna Shepita (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (7) (RUS)Alona Fomina (UKR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (9) (RUS)Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alena Tarasova (RUS)Ekaterina Yakovleva (12) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Moscow 3 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Moscow 3?