WTA $25,000 Minsk Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Minsk Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Minsk Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Minsk draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFEma Mikulcic (CRO)Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)Varvara Flink (8) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (5) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFEma Mikulcic (CRO)Olga Puchkova (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Margarita Gasparyan (2) (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (8) (RUS)Liubov Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (5) (RUS)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Anastasia Frolova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (4) (RUS)Anastasia Shaulskaya (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (2) (RUS)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Maria Marfutina (Q) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)Vera Sakalouskaya (WC) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (8) (RUS)Sadafmoh Tolibova (WC) (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (3) (RUS)Maryna Veksler (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Vera Lapko (WC) (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (5) (RUS)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Kamila Kerimbayeva (6) (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Shaulskaya (Q) (RUS)Alena Tarasova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (4) (RUS)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Diana Bogoliy (Q) (UKR)6-0 4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Alina Zubkova (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Tereza Malikova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (2) (RUS)Anna Smolina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (3) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 6-0
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-1
SFLidziya Marozava (3) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFIrina Khromacheva (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Varvara Flink (RUS)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
6-0 6-4
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFLidziya Marozava (3) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Maria Marfutina (RUS)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
4-6 7-6(5) [13-11]
QFDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Irina Khromacheva (1) (RUS)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-0 6-3
R16Varvara Flink (RUS)
Olga Puchkova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Vera Sakalouskaya (WC) (BLR)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Marfutina (RUS)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Aryna Sabalenka (WC) (BLR)
Anna Skabelka (BLR)
6-0 6-2
R16Lidziya Marozava (3) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Smolina (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova (RUS)
Palina Dubavets (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Darya Chernetsova (WC) (BLR)
Yulia Shupenia (BLR)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Marfutina (1) (RUS)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)Kateryna Sliusar (12) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS)Angelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maryna Veksler (UKR)Anna Skabelka (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Liubov Vasilyeva (6) (RUS)Viktoryia Mun (10) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Smolina (7) (RUS)Yulia Shupenia (15) (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Diana Bogoliy (9) (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (8) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina (1) (RUS)Katsiaryna Markevich (BLR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Darya Slizevich (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (12) (UKR)Valeri Zatulko (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS)Anna Kechko (13) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Yana Prysmakova (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Anita Safronenka (11) (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maryna Veksler (UKR)Chloe Paquet (5) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Skabelka (BLR)Darya Shulzhanok (14) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (6) (RUS)Julia Izotova (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (10) (BLR)Hanna Sokal (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smolina (7) (RUS)Palina Dubavets (BLR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Shupenia (15) (BLR)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (8) (UKR)Aliona Ladutska (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diana Bogoliy (9) (UKR)Mariya Koloney (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Katsiaryna Markevich (BLR)Aksiniya Miakota (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Hanna Yedzelkina (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darya Slizevich (BLR)Bye
Q3Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)Bye
Q3Valeri Zatulko (UKR)Anasztazia Fouraev (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (12) (UKR)Bye
Q3Angelina Gabueva (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Kechko (13) (RUS)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Yana Prysmakova (BLR)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Katsiaryna Kuzminas (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anita Safronenka (11) (BLR)Bye
Q3Chloe Paquet (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maryna Veksler (UKR)Ulyana Grib (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Skabelka (BLR)Anastasiya Halaburda (BLR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (14) (BLR)Bye
Q3Liubov Vasilyeva (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Julia Izotova (BLR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)7-5 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Hanna Sokal (BLR)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viktoryia Mun (10) (BLR)Bye
Q3Anna Smolina (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Palina Dubavets (BLR)Kseniya Savenkava (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)Bye
Q3Yulia Shupenia (15) (BLR)Bye
Q3Olena Kyrpot (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Aliona Ladutska (BLR)Bye
Q3Mariya Koloney (UKR)Anhelina Kalita (BLR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (9) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Minsk draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Minsk?