WTA $25,000 Minsk Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Minsk Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Minsk Event Details:

2013-11-11Hard
IndoorMinsk, Belarus
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Minsk draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Polina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan (RUS)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (LL) (UKR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Iryna Shymanovich (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Anhelina Kalinina (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (LL) (UKR)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LTU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Laura Gulbe (WC) (LAT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (RUS)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Alina Silich (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (RUS)Nastassia Rubel (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (WC) (BLR)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Polina Pekhova (WC) (BLR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (Q) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (4) (UKR)Anastasia Frolova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)Cindy Burger (NED)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)Olga Doroshina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (LL) (UKR)Dalila Jakupovic (9) (SLO)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
SFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-0 1-6 [10-4]
QFSofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Alina Silich (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Darya Chernetsova (WC) (BLR)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
6-3 6-0
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Julia Izotova (A) (BLR)
Aksiniya Miakota (BLR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-1]
R16Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-2 4-6 [11-9]
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Diana Dehterevich (WC) (BLR)
Hanna Yedzelkina (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Palina Dubavets (BLR)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Alina Silich (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (2) (RUS)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Aksiniya Miakota (BLR)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (3) (RUS)Hanna Yedzelkina (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Elizaveta Ianchuk (10) (UKR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (5) (RUS)Palina Dubavets (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (6) (UKR)Aryna Sabalenka (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (11) (BLR)Shakhlo Saidova (7) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (8) (LTU)Alina Silich (9) (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Bye
Q2Aksiniya Miakota (BLR)Katsiaryna Kuzminas (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Kryvatulava (WC) (BLR)Diana Ryashko (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (3) (RUS)Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hanna Yedzelkina (BLR)Tatyana Vialichka (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalinina (4) (UKR)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (10) (UKR)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (5) (RUS)Anna Shulyak (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Palina Dubavets (BLR)Yulia Shupenia (13WC) (BLR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (6) (UKR)Kate Karpiuk (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aryna Sabalenka (WC) (BLR)Maria Mokh (12) (RUS)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova (7) (RUS)Katya Malikova (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (11) (BLR)Maryna Veksler (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (8) (LTU)Diana Dehterevich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (9) (RUS)Julia Izotova (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Minsk draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Minsk?