WTA $25,000 Melbourne Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Melbourne Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Melbourne Event Details:

2006-10-09Hard
OutdoorMelbourne, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Melbourne draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Erakovic (4) (NZL)Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Sunitha Rao (3) (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarina Erakovic (4) (NZL)Sophie Ferguson (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFCasey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSunitha Rao (3) (IND)Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarina Erakovic (4) (NZL)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFSophie Ferguson (2) (AUS)Raquel Kops-Jones (7) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)Shannon Golds (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (3) (IND)Sacha Jones (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Christina Wheeler (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)Lisa D'amelio (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (7) (USA)Chayenne Ewijk (NED)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sophie Ferguson (2) (AUS)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (1) (AUS)Emily Hewson (AUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)Lucy Fletcher (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shannon Golds (AUS)Sandy Gumulya (5) (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (3) (IND)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (Q) (NZL)Karolina Wlodarczak (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Trudi Musgrave (6) (AUS)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (8) (AUS)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Lisa D'amelio (AUS)Shilpa Joshi (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)Nicole Thyssen (NED)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (7) (USA)Tyra Calderwood (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NED)Shayna Mcdowell (WC) (AUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)Cindy Watson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (2) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (2) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFDaniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-0 6-1
SFCasey Dellacqua (2) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Christina Horiatopoulos (3) (AUS)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-2 6-3
QFChristina Horiatopoulos (3) (AUS)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFCasey Dellacqua (2) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monique Lynch (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-0 6-0
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (WC) (AUS)
Adriana Szili (AUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
R16Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Lisa D'amelio (4) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Sandy Gumulya (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Shayna Mcdowell (AUS)
WO
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Shilpa Joshi (USA)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Christina Horiatopoulos (3) (AUS)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
6-4 6-0
R16Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Monique Lynch (AUS)
Sarah Benad (AUS)
Jenny Swift (AUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Casey Dellacqua (2) (AUS)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Jodi Kenoyer (USA)
Shona Lee (NZL)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sacha Jones (9) (NZL)Lavinia Tananta (1) (INA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ellen Barry (NZL)Shona Lee (2) (NZL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shilpa Joshi (3) (USA)Julia Dziedzic (12) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Marlot Meddens (4) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Tinusha Sivaganam (11) (MAS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (13) (AUS)Adriana Szili (7) (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (AUS)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (1) (INA)Ashleigh Richardson (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (9) (NZL)Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shona Lee (2) (NZL)Anna Wishink (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ellen Barry (NZL)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shilpa Joshi (3) (USA)Natalie Solevski (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Dziedzic (12) (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (4) (NED)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tinusha Sivaganam (11) (MAS)Sarah Benad (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Cassandra Chan (15) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Szili (7) (AUS)Jodi Kenoyer (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (13) (AUS)Kara Knight (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renee Lampret (AUS)Lucia Gonzalez (8) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (AUS)Jenny Swift (14) (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (1) (INA)Emelyn Starr (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Richardson (WC) (AUS)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)Kristina Pejkovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sacha Jones (9) (NZL)Bridget Healy (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shona Lee (2) (NZL)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Wishink (AUS)Kelly Blake (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)Kate Antosik (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ellen Barry (NZL)Lara Giltinan (10) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shilpa Joshi (3) (USA)Jessica Schaer (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Solevski (AUS)Tegan Durham (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Abby Hedges (NZL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Dziedzic (12) (AUS)Kristina Anic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlot Meddens (4) (NED)Jessica Engels (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evie Dominikovic (AUS)Tanja Kovacevic (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Stephanie Macfarlane (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Acquistapace (AUS)Monique Lynch (16) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Holly Cao (5) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarah Benad (AUS)Toni Lind (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tinusha Sivaganam (11) (MAS)Kimberley Ruxton (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)Alison Bai (6) (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS)Sarah Miller (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Prudence Teitzel (AUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Cassandra Chan (15) (AUS)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Szili (7) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jodi Kenoyer (USA)Emma Ford (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kara Knight (AUS)Michelle Brycki (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (13) (AUS)Joanne Karaitiana (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (8) (AUS)April Albertini (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Chloe West (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (AUS)Jessica Mcclintock (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jenny Swift (14) (AUS)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Melbourne draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win $25,000 Melbourne?