WTA $25,000 Maribor Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Maribor Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Maribor Event Details:

2014-05-26Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Maribor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFYvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Siniakova (3) (CZE)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancoise Abanda (CAN)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Tamara Zidansek (WC) (SVN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (6) (PRY)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (CAN)Cindy Burger (NLD)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Ana Konjuh (4) (HRV)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SVN)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SVN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (6) (PRY)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (Q) (SRB)Eva Birnerova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Tadeja Majeric (1) (SVN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Nikoleta Bulatovic (WC) (MNE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (CAN)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SVN)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (4) (HRV)Petra Krejsova (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Marie Benoit (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Elitsa Kostova (8) (BGR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SVN)Ana Savic (HRV)7-6(15) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SVN)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SVN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (6) (PRY)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Eva Zagorac (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-0 6-1
SFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-1 6-3
SFCindy Burger (4) (NLD)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (DEU)
6-0 6-3
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-1 6-2
QFCindy Burger (NLD)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Tadeja Majeric (SVN)
6-2 6-2
QFYvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (DEU)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (BGR)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Undecided
Bye
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Aleksandra Lukic (SVN)
Patricia Vollmeier ()
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (HRV)
Ana Savic (HRV)
6-4 6-2
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Natalia Orlova ()
Pia Brglez ()
Ena Kajevic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Tadeja Majeric (SVN)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Eva Zagorac ()
6-3 6-3
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Adrijana Lekaj (HRV)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (DEU)
Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Elitsa Kostova (BGR)
Dalila Jakupovic (SVN)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Manca Pislak ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (SVN)Masa Marc ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)Laura Schaeder (DEU)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (BEL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Natalia Orlova ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (HRV)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (SVN)Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Marc ()Milana Spremo (SRB)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Karin Morgosova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (BIH)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (DEU)Ena Kajevic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Nina Holanova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (BEL)Mina Markovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Ana Oparenovic ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Tatjana Stoll ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (HRV)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)WO[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)Kateryna Lymar (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (SUI)Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Sara Palcic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak ()Lara Glavic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (SRB)Natalie Proese (DEU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SVN)Sofia Blanco (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Masa Marc ()Tina Tehrani (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (3) (SVK)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (BIH)Moni Potrc ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Carmen Smolka ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Barbara Rajic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic ()Regina Husak ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (DEU)Tadeja Dolinsek ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Holanova (CZE)Stania Rakocevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mina Markovic (SRB)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Jana Fett (HRV)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Oparenovic ()Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)Natalie Suk (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Tina Rupert ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Tjasa Jerse ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrijana Lekaj (HRV)Mirna Zadro ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (8) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Lymar (UKR)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karoline Kurz (AUT)Silvia Njiric (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Caroline Uebelhoer (DEU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Maribor draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Maribor?