WTA $25,000 Mamaia Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Mamaia Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Mamaia Event Details:

2013-08-26Clay
OutdoorMamaia, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Mamaia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Cindy Burger (NED)6-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFCindy Burger (NED)Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Indy De Vroome (8) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFCindy Burger (NED)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (8) (NED)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NED)Laura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (8) (NED)Camilla Rosatello (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Ioana Loredana Rosca (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)Andrea Gamiz (3) (VEN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NED)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (6) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (8) (NED)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (Q) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Heidi El Tabakh (5) (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Diana Buzean (Q) (ROU)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (Q) (AUT)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Xenia Knoll (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFDiana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFDiana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Julia Helbet (WC) (MDA)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Andrea Gamiz (4) (VEN)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Jasmine Marina Coteanu (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (1) (AUT)Anastasia Vdovenco (9) (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)Eva Paalma (EST)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Steffi Distelmans (10) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (14) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (12) (ROU)7-5 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Camelia-Elena Hristea (11) (ROU)Michaela Boev (7) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (8) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (1) (AUT)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco (9) (MDA)Emel Abibula (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Paalma (EST)Oana Georgeta Simion (15) (ROU)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (10) (BEL)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (14) (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (12) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (7) (BEL)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (11) (ROU)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (8) (ITA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (ITA)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emel Abibula (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (9) (MDA)Bye
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Eva Paalma (EST)Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (15) (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Simona Ionescu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreea Istrate (ROU)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (10) (BEL)Geanina Mircea (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Iulia Truca (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)Alina Munteanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (14) (ROU)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (12) (ROU)Bianca Elena Mihailescu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)Hristina Dyankova (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (16) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Julia Helbet (MDA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Irina Nitu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (11) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (ITA)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Patricia Lancranjan (13) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Mamaia draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Mamaia?