WTA $25,000 Makarska Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Makarska Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Makarska Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorMakarska, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Makarska draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMasa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) (RUS)Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMasa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gabba (5) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) (RUS)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvana Abramovic (2) (CRO)Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)Nadja Roma (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) (RUS)Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)Danica Krstajic (MNE)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)Caroline Maes (7) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Sanja Ancic (1) (CRO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (Q) (SWE)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (5) (ITA)Jelena Stanivuk (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Marie-Eve Pelletier (3) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (Q) (RUS)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)Beate Giller (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petra Martic (Q) (CRO)Lucie Hradecka (8) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (MNE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (4) (SLO)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (7) (BEL)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (2) (CRO)Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMari Andersson (4) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
WO
SFMari Andersson (4) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-2 7-5
QFMari Andersson (4) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-3 7-5
QFKarolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Bye
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
6-1 7-5
R16Mari Andersson (4) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Mirna Cicak (CRO)
Maja Sujica (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Karin Hechenberger (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Jelena Stanivuk (CRO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Bye
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
R16Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) (RUS)Marlena Metzinger (16) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nadja Roma (4) (SWE)Josipa Bek (10) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petra Martic (CRO)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tina Obrez (12) (SLO)Stefania Boffa (6) (SUI)3-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ana Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Petra Sunic (14) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (8) (CZE)Antonia-Xenia Tout (9) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) (RUS)Maja Sujica (CRO)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (16) (AUT)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)Mirna Cicak (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Dijana Stojic (BIH)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)Sinika Jezkova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nadja Roma (4) (SWE)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josipa Bek (10) (CRO)Neira Fatic (BIH)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petra Martic (CRO)Tereza Hladikova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (CRO)Mirna Marinovic (15) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (6) (SUI)Linda Hricistova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tina Obrez (12) (SLO)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (14) (CRO)Tea Faber (CRO)5-7 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (8) (CZE)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonia-Xenia Tout (9) (ROU)Kristina Vesse (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Maja Sujica (CRO)Ivana Katavic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (CRO)Petra Mokra (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (16) (AUT)Stephanie Vock (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Mirna Cicak (CRO)Bernadetta Birkas (SRB)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (BIH)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Sinika Jezkova (CZE)Brina Spegel (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Zorica Petrov (13) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadja Roma (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)Martina Gregoric (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josipa Bek (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tereza Hladikova (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Petra Martic (CRO)Nikolina Dominikovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)Anastasia Savkina (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mirna Marinovic (15) (CRO)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Linda Hricistova (CZE)Adla Mahic (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Marina Jozipovic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tina Obrez (12) (SLO)Ana Maslesa (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Bye
Q3Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Alexa Geldenhuys (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (14) (CRO)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Karin Hechenberger (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Vesse (AUS)Sonja Viskovich (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Antonia-Xenia Tout (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Makarska draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $25,000 Makarska?