WTA $25,000 Lenzerheide Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Lenzerheide Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Lenzerheide Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorLenzerheide, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Lenzerheide draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Louisa Chirico (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFElizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Jil Belen Teichmann (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLouisa Chirico (USA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFElizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJil Belen Teichmann (WC) (SUI)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Tatjana Maria (Q) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jil Belen Teichmann (WC) (SUI)Caroline Uebelhoer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (Q) (GER)Imane Maelle Kocher (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Nina Stadler (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Bianca Botto (SR) (PER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (5) (RUS)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jil Belen Teichmann (WC) (SUI)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caroline Uebelhoer (Q) (GER)Julia Grabher (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Sofia Blanco (ARG)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (Q) (GER)Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Imane Maelle Kocher (WC) (SUI)Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (Q) (GER)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Iva Primorac (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Tereza Martincova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Su Jeong Jang (2) (KOR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLouisa Chirico (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFSu Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFLouisa Chirico (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFNina Stadler (SUI)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFSu Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFCharlotte Klasen (GER)
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-4]
QFLouisa Chirico (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Bye
R16Nina Stadler (SUI)
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)
Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)
Vanessa Zemp (SUI)
6-1 Retired
R16Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Bye
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Dominique Meyer (SUI)
Andrina Peer (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)
Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Bianca Botto (PER)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Bye
R16Tatjana Maria (GER)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Louisa Chirico (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Grabher (AUT)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (2WC) (CRO)Annika Hepp (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tatjana Maria (GER)Vendula Zovincova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (5) (GER)Dominique Meyer (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charlotte Klasen (7) (GER)Svenja Ochsner (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Caroline Uebelhoer (9) (GER)Giada Clerici (8) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (AUT)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tatjana Stoll (GER)Alize Boccard (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (2WC) (CRO)Daniela Vukovic (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Annika Hepp (GER)Christina Oberger (GER)6-1 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Nastja Rettich (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Volejnicek (SUI)Elena Rief (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vendula Zovincova (4) (CZE)Vanessa Zemp (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatjana Maria (GER)Samantha Koelliker (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (5) (GER)Cora-Lynn Von Dungern (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dominique Meyer (SUI)Arlinda Rushiti (WC) (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Ambre Boccard (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Klasen (7) (GER)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Svenja Ochsner (SUI)Andrina Peer (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (8) (ITA)Nina Kaczmarek (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Uebelhoer (9) (GER)Hannah Seizer (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Julia Grabher (AUT)Bye
Q3Alize Boccard (SUI)Bye
Q3Tatjana Stoll (GER)Bye
Q3Iva Primorac (2WC) (CRO)Bye
Q3Daniela Vukovic (SUI)Bye
Q3Christina Oberger (GER)Bye
Q3Annika Hepp (GER)Bye
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nastja Rettich (GER)Bye
Q3Elena Rief (GER)Bye
Q3Chiara Volejnicek (SUI)Bye
Q3Vendula Zovincova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Vanessa Zemp (SUI)Bye
Q3Tatjana Maria (GER)Bye
Q3Samantha Koelliker (SUI)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Cora-Lynn Von Dungern (GER)Bye
Q3Dominique Meyer (SUI)Bye
Q3Arlinda Rushiti (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Ambre Boccard (SUI)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)Bye
Q3Charlotte Klasen (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Svenja Ochsner (SUI)Bye
Q3Andrina Peer (SUI)Bye
Q3Giada Clerici (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nina Kaczmarek (SUI)Bye
Q3Hannah Seizer (GER)Michelle De Groot (NED)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Lenzerheide draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Lenzerheide?