WTA $25,000 Landisville, PA Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Landisville, PA Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Landisville, PA Event Details:

2014-08-04Hard
OutdoorLandisville, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Landisville, PA draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Kania (7) (POL)Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPaula Kania (7) (POL)Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFOns Jabeur (6) (TUN)Petra Rampre (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaula Kania (7) (POL)Maria Sanchez (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetra Rampre (SLO)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (6) (TUN)Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (Q) (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paula Kania (7) (POL)Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Irina Falconi (5) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (SLO)Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)Raveena Kingsley (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (Q) (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (7) (POL)Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)Kateryna Kozlova (3) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (5) (USA)Jennifer Elie (LL) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)Denise Muresan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Alexandra Stevenson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (Q) (USA)Polina Vinogradova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)Ksenia Lykina (SR) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFLena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFJamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-0 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Veronica M. Corning (WC) (USA)
Lindsay Graff (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFLena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
WO
QFAnamika Bhargava (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Sophie Chang (Q) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Denise Muresan (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Veronica M. Corning (WC) (USA)
Lindsay Graff (USA)
Tristen Z. Dewar (WC) (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-2]
R16Lena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)
Alize Lim (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (Q) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Erin Clark (USA)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Anamika Bhargava (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Mayo Hibi (Q) (JPN)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Jessica Golovin (WC) (USA)
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nadja Gilchrist (15) (USA)Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Alexandra Cercone (12) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Petra Januskova (10) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Kate Turvy (14) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Nyla Beenk (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Anamika Bhargava (9) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anne-Liz Jeukeng (11) (USA)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Terri Fleming (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Brynn Boren (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadja Gilchrist (15) (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (12) (USA)Bridget Forster (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Taylor Ng (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petra Januskova (10) (CAN)Kelly Williford (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kate Turvy (14) (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nyla Beenk (USA)Ayan Broomfield (16) (CAN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Jessica Golovin (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anamika Bhargava (9) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Astra Sharma (AUS)Lindsay Graff (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (11) (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (1WC) (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Idia Amen (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Terri Fleming (USA)Samantha Harris (13) (AUS)7-6(7) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mary Lewis (USA)Ammu Mandalap (WC) (USA)0-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (15) (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denise Muresan (3) (USA)Ellyse Hamlin (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)Samantha Asch (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bridget Forster (USA)Marjorie Ondeck (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cercone (12) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)Alice-Maria Tunaru (A) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Ng (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petra Januskova (10) (CAN)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (5) (USA)Hana Evans (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Spencer Liang (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Christian (USA)Alexus Jones (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kate Turvy (14) (USA)Ariana Rodriguez (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nyla Beenk (USA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ayan Broomfield (16) (CAN)Anna Dollar (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (7) (USA)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Golovin (USA)Valeria Salazar (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anamika Bhargava (9) (USA)Olivia Hauger (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Graff (USA)Liudmila Vasilyeva (8) (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Mary-Beth Williams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (11) (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Landisville, PA draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Landisville, PA?