WTA $25,000 Kristinehamn Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Kristinehamn Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Kristinehamn Event Details:

2012-06-18Clay
OutdoorKristinehamn, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Kristinehamn draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSacha Jones (1) (NZL)Magda Linette (6) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSacha Jones (1) (NZL)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFMagda Linette (6) (POL)Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSacha Jones (1) (NZL)Valeria Solovieva (7) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMagda Linette (6) (POL)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFElena Bovina (2) (RUS)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (1) (NZL)Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valeria Solovieva (7) (RUS)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Oksana Kalashnikova (SR) (GEO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (6) (POL)Matilda Hamlin (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (1) (NZL)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (WC) (SWE)Beatrice Cedermark (WC) (SWE)6-1 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (7) (RUS)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (SR) (GEO)Lina Stanciute (3) (LTU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (6) (POL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (Q) (SWE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Gabriela Ce (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (VEN)Paulina Milosavljevic (WC) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (2) (RUS)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-2 6-2
SFElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
6-1 7-5
SFViktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFElena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
6-1 6-2
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFViktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-3 6-0
QFIrina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Elena Bovina (1) (RUS)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Andrea Gamiz (VEN)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Alexandra Artamonova (4) (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Annie Goransson (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sandra Roma (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-3 4-6 [15-13]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lina Stanciute (LTU)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Irina Buryachok (2) (UKR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-7(2) 7-6(5) [10-2]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matilda Hamlin (11) (SWE)Alice Wenner (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)Caroline Rohde-Moe (14) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Ana-Clara Duarte (9) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Viktoryia Kisialeva (12) (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Louise Brunskog (16) (SWE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Emilia Granstrom (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)Lidziya Marozava (10) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Wenner (SWE)Bye
Q2Matilda Hamlin (11) (SWE)Johanna Skoglund (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (2) (RUS)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Rohde-Moe (14) (NOR)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)Anna Velica (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ana-Clara Duarte (9) (BRA)Angela Roesler (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)Donika Bashota (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Kisialeva (12) (BLR)Tayler Davis (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (5) (BRA)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-2 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Annie Goransson (SWE)Eveliina Virtanen (13) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Susanne Celik (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (16) (SWE)Erica Lilja Eriksson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Valeria Osadchenko (15) (SWE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (10) (BLR)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Kristinehamn draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $25,000 Kristinehamn?