WTA $25,000 Koksijde Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Koksijde Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Koksijde Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorKoksijde, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Koksijde draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (NLD)Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (NLD)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (SR) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Elitsa Kostova (BGR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Marina Shamayko (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Celine Ghesquiere (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (SR) (BIH)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)Anna Livadaru (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BGR)Justine Ozga (DEU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Celine Ghesquiere (Q) (FRA)Goele Lemmens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)Laura Siegemund (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Stephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Clerico (ITA)
Justine Ozga (DEU)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
SFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Elitsa Kostova (BGR)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
6-4 6-3
SFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Justine Ozga (DEU)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFElitsa Kostova (BGR)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
Selima Sfar (1) (TUN)
Laura Siegemund (DEU)
WO
QFLara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Magali Van Landegem (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFNicole Clerico (ITA)
Justine Ozga (DEU)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Selima Sfar (1) (TUN)
Laura Siegemund (DEU)
Undecided
Bye
R16Elitsa Kostova (BGR)
Patrycja Sanduska (POL)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
7-5 6-1
R16Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Undecided
Bye
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
WO
R16Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Magali Van Landegem (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
7-5 6-2
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-1 Retired
R16Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Lize Leenknecht (BEL)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Justine Ozga (DEU)
Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Livadaru (DEU)Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (ITA)Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (6) (ITA)Michaela Boev (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Shamayko (7) ()Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Garbine Muguruza (8) (ESP)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (1) (FRA)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Janina Ruhstaller ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (2) (ITA)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Tine Maertens (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)Lize Leenknecht (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (DEU)Elien Crombez (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (ITA)Magali Van Landegem (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (6) (ITA)Justine Bourdon (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Oceane Adam (FRA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (7) ()Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (POL)Myrtille Georges (FRA)3-6 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (8) (ESP)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Magalie Girard (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Koksijde draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Koksijde?