WTA $25,000 Kharkiv 4 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Kharkiv 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Kharkiv 4 Event Details:

2010-10-11Carpet
IndoorKharkiv, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Kharkiv 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Daria Kuchmina (8) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaria Kuchmina (8) (RUS)Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGanna Piven (5) (UKR)Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFDaria Kuchmina (8) (RUS)Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Valeriya Boyanovska (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Annalisa Bona (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Kuchmina (8) (RUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (UKR)Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valeriya Boyanovska (Q) (UKR)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Maya Gaverova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (ITA)Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (5) (UKR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oksana Pavlova (Q) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (8) (RUS)Ganna Poznikhirenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (WC) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 6-4
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFTetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFGanna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Alize Lim (FRA)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (WC) (UKR)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
1-6 6-2 [15-13]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
6-2 4-6 [10-2]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Volha Kalodzitsa (Q) (BLR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Alona Fomina (Q) (UKR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Valeriya Boyanovska (WC) (UKR)
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Yuliya Lysa (WC) (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Polina Pekhova (BLR)Bermet Duvanaeva (2) (KGZ)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maya Gaverova (12) (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova (5) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Oleksandra Piskun (11) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nadya Kolb (13) (UKR)Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oksana Pavlova (8) (UKR)Olena Gritsenko (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)Sofiya Chekunova (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (2) (KGZ)Yuliya Sidenko (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (BLR)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (3) (BLR)Katerina Ilyina (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)Nadiia Tselykh (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Mariya Malkhasyan (10) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Gorbachkova (5) (RUS)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (12) (RUS)Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (11) (UKR)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (7) (BLR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (13) (UKR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Pavlova (8) (UKR)Anna Goncharova (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olena Gritsenko (UKR)Anastasia Stepu (9) (BUL)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Kharkiv 4 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Kharkiv 4?