WTA $25,000 Kharkiv 2 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Kharkiv 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Kharkiv 2 Event Details:

2009-05-18Clay
OutdoorKharkiv, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Kharkiv 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGanna Piven (UKR)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)1-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (UKR)Elena Kulikova (6) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)Anastasia Putilina (LL) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Oksana Pavlova (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)Elina Svitolina (WC) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (RUS)Marina Zhurba (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (5) (GEO)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (LL) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Hermon Brhane (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (6) (RUS)Ima Bohush (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)Tetyana Arefyeva (7) (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Putilina (LL) (RUS)Iryna Kyrychenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)Lesya Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristina Antoniychuk (3) (UKR)Ekaterina Pushkareva (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (8) (AUT)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Anastasiya Kyrylova (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 6-4
SFKsenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-0 6-3
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFIma Bohush (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Ksenia Lopina (UKR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-2 6-0
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFOksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (WC) (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Ima Bohush (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Elina Svitolina (WC) (UKR)
Marina Zhurba (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Ksenia Lopina (UKR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Anna Berezka (Q) (UKR)
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)
7-6(2) 7-6(1)
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
Inna Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)
Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lesya Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Darya Bezzubenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marina Zhurba (UKR)Anastasia Putilina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Polina Movchan (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Koroliova (UKR)Lesya Tsurenko (1) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darya Bezzubenko (UKR)Bye6-2 6-2
Q2Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Iuliia Kiriienko (3) (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Yuliya Lyndina (4) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Ziminova (RUS)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Inna Bondarenko (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR)Marina Zhurba (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Putilina (RUS)Marina Kozachenko (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Ludmila Vasilieva (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Kechko (RUS)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eugenia Baklanova (RUS)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polina Movchan (UKR)Anna Berezka (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anastasia Koroliova (UKR)Arina Alilueva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Yuliya Sidenko (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR)Bye6-3 6-0
Q3ByeIuliia Kiriienko (3) (UKR)
Q3Natia Tsiklauri (RUS)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3ByeYuliya Lyndina (4) (UKR)6-0 6-0
Q3Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Liudmyla Latysheva (UKR)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Ziminova (RUS)Bye6-0 6-3
Q3ByeInna Bondarenko (UKR)
Q3Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Natalia Mayuk (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Bye7-6(1) 7-5
Q3ByeMarina Zhurba (UKR)
Q3Kate Zueva (UKR)Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR)[H2H]
Q3Marina Kozachenko (UKR)Julia Zakharova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Putilina (RUS)Bye6-3 6-4
Q3ByeLudmila Vasilieva (RUS)
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)Dariya Dashutina (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Kechko (RUS)Bye7-5 2-6 6-3
Q3ByeYuliya Artsiomava (BLR)
Q3Katerina Ilyina (UKR)Eugenia Baklanova (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Anna Voronkova (RUS)Anna Berezka (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Polina Movchan (UKR)Bye6-1 6-1


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Kharkiv 2 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Kharkiv 2?