WTA $25,000 Karshi Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Karshi Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Karshi Event Details:

2010-06-07Hard
OutdoorKarshi, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Karshi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Lavinia Tananta (INA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Marta Sirotkina (7) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Sung-Hee Han (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFLavinia Tananta (INA)Na Ri Kim (KOR)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (7) (RUS)Daria Kuchmina (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (Q) (KOR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (INA)Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (Q) (UZB)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (7) (RUS)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Aminat Kushkhova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (Q) (KOR)Anastasiya Prenko (Q) (TKM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Ye-Ra Lee (5) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (KOR)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (INA)Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Elena Kulikova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (WC) (INA)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (2) (KOR)Alina Abdurakhimova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
SFNatela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFKsenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Anna Brazhnikova (2) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-4 2-1 Retired
QFNatela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFKsenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
6-4 6-4
QFAnna Brazhnikova (2) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
7-5 6-2
R16Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Alina Abdurakhimova (WC) (UZB)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-1
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-0 7-5
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA)
Lavinia Tananta (INA)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-3]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Lola Azimova (WC) (UZB)
Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Jessy Rompies (INA)
Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)
Anastasiya Prenko (TKM)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Brazhnikova (2) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sung-Hee Han (2) (KOR)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Prerna Bhambri (10) (IND)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Lola Azimova (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aminat Kushkhova (9) (RUS)Rushmi Chakravarthi (5) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Prenko (6) (TKM)Alisa Ogorodova (13) (UZB)6-7(5) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (7) (UKR)Olga Panova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Valeria Solovieva (11) (RUS)Hae-Sung Kim (8) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)Bye
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (2) (KOR)Bye
Q2Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Bye
Q2Prerna Bhambri (10) (IND)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sanaa Bhambri (4) (IND)Bye
Q2Lola Azimova (UZB)Veronika Birioukova (14) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rushmi Chakravarthi (5) (IND)Bye
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (9) (RUS)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Prenko (6) (TKM)Bye
Q2Alisa Ogorodova (13) (UZB)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (7) (UKR)Bye
Q2Olga Panova (RUS)Bermet Duvanaeva (12) (KGZ)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (8) (KOR)Bye
Q2Valeria Solovieva (11) (RUS)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Karshi draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Karshi?