WTA $25,000 Jackson, MS Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Jackson, MS Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Jackson, MS Event Details:

2014-03-31Clay
OutdoorJackson, MS, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Jackson, MS draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUlrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Nastja Kolar (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (SLO)Polina Vinogradova (6) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Irina Falconi (1WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)Samantha Crawford (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (6) (RUS)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Erika Sema (2) (JPN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (1WC) (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (Q) (USA)Danielle Lao (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (5) (JPN)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Irena Pavlovic (4) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Terri Fleming (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)So-Ra Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (6) (RUS)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (7) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Julia Jones (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Peggy Porter (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (SR) (NOR)Chanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Natalie Pluskota (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (2) (JPN)Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChanel Simmonds (3) (RSA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
SFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Samantha Crawford (4) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFChanel Simmonds (3) (RSA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Irina Falconi (2) (USA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-7]
QFSamantha Crawford (4) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFChanel Simmonds (3) (RSA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
7-5 6-2
QFIrina Falconi (2) (USA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Elizabeth Kilborn (WC) (USA)
Epiphany B. Turner (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Emily J. Harman (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Samantha Crawford (4) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Terri Fleming (WC) (USA)
Meredith Roberts (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Macall Harkins (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Chanel Simmonds (3) (RSA)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Julia Jones (Q) (USA)
Natalie Suk (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Irina Falconi (2) (USA)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Emily J. Harman (12) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (10) (UKR)Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Danielle Lao (3) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (9) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Chihiro Takayama (14) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (5) (USA)Samantha Powers (11) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q1Natalie Pluskota (6) (USA)Natalie Suk (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Terri Fleming (USA)Maia A. Magill (15) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Yergina (8) (UKR)Keri Wong (13) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Mariana Gould (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emily J. Harman (12) (USA)Jacara Gillis (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (10) (UKR)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Lao (3) (USA)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (9) (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Amy Yang (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chihiro Takayama (14) (JPN)Mercedes Hammond (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (5) (USA)Meredith Roberts (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Powers (11) (USA)Megen Cochran (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Pluskota (6) (USA)Nyla Beenk (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Suk (USA)Karina Traxler (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Terri Fleming (USA)Macall Harkins (7) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maia A. Magill (15) (USA)Simone Vranov (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kateryna Yergina (8) (UKR)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keri Wong (13) (USA)Kate Turvy (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mariana Gould (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacara Gillis (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (12) (USA)Courtney Collins (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Kelley Anderson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (10) (UKR)Bye
Q3Danielle Lao (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS)Stephanie J. Smith (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Amy Yang (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mercedes Hammond (USA)Rima Asatrian (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (14) (JPN)Victoria Roberts (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Meredith Roberts (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Megen Cochran (USA)Anna Smith (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Natalie Pluskota (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Nyla Beenk (USA)Nicole Mitchell (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karina Traxler (USA)Elizabeth Kilborn (16) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Terri Fleming (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vranov (USA)Turner Yates (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maia A. Magill (15) (USA)Rachel Hinkle (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Simone Kalhorn (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kate Turvy (USA)Keisha R. Clousing (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (13) (USA)Rachael Reed (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Jackson, MS draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Jackson, MS?