WTA $25,000 Istanbul 4 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Istanbul 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Istanbul 4 Event Details:

2004-10-25Hard
IndoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Istanbul 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVirag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Ipek Senoglu (TUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFVirag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFIpek Senoglu (TUR)Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFVirag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSabine Klaschka (GER)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKathrin Woerle (6) (GER)Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFIpek Senoglu (TUR)Hanna Nooni (2) (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Maria Geznenge (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Eveline Vanhyfte (Q) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sabine Klaschka (GER)Ana Timotic (SRB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ipek Senoglu (TUR)Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (2) (SWE)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (1) (HUN)Ozge Atalay (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Geznenge (BUL)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Hana Sromova (8) (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Zuzana Kucova (3) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eveline Vanhyfte (Q) (BEL)Olena Antypina (UKR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Ayse-Ece Yavuz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (SRB)Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (6) (GER)Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)Gozde Unkaya (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Kyra Nagy (4) (HUN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)Stephanie Rizzi (Q) (FRA)6-1 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ipek Senoglu (TUR)Tinatin Kavlashvili (LL) (GEO)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Maria Kondratieva (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (2) (SWE)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlena Antypina (4) (UKR)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
SFIpek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Maria Geznenge (BUL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
6-1 6-3
SFOlena Antypina (4) (UKR)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
5-7 6-2 6-0
QFIpek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
WO
QFMaria Geznenge (BUL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
7-5 6-0
QFOlena Antypina (4) (UKR)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
1-6 6-2 6-4
QFDanica Krstajic (MNE)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-0
R16Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
WO
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)
Gozde Unkaya (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Hanna Nooni (3) (SWE)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Geznenge (BUL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Olena Antypina (4) (UKR)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Galyna Kosyk (UKR)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Kyra Nagy (2) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Tatia Mikadze (11) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eveline Vanhyfte (2) (BEL)Yana Levchenko (16) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sophie Lefevre (3) (FRA)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (14) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danica Krstajic (4) (MNE)Elena Stoianova (12) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Rizzi (5) (FRA)Tinatin Kavlashvili (10) (GEO)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Zita Horanyi (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)Rebecca Fong (15) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Zeynep-Aysu Yavuz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatia Mikadze (11) (GEO)Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eveline Vanhyfte (2) (BEL)Huliya Velieva (BUL)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yana Levchenko (16) (UKR)Dina Senkina (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (3) (FRA)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (14) (BUL)Zeynep Ozbarlas (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danica Krstajic (4) (MNE)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Stoianova (12) (BUL)Nana Urotadze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Rizzi (5) (FRA)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tinatin Kavlashvili (10) (GEO)Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Irina Kotkina (6) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Katerina Polunina (13) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Dilek Goncu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zita Horanyi (HUN)Leonie Mekel (9) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Fong (15) (GBR)Elena Yaryshka (WC) (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Istanbul 4 draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $25,000 Istanbul 4?