WTA $25,000 Incheon Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Incheon Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Incheon Event Details:

2014-05-05Hard
OutdoorIncheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Incheon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSusanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFSusanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (8) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang (7) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Na-Lae Han (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (7) (KOR)Akari Inoue (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFXinyun Han (8) (CHN)Irina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Ji-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (7) (KOR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Akari Inoue (LL) (JPN)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Mi Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)Ah Song (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (3) (THA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (Q) (SWE)Aki Yamasoto (Q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (KOR)Akgul Amanmuradova (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) (KOR)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (7) (KOR)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (LL) (JPN)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (WC) (KOR)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (2) (RUS)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-1 6-1
SFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-0 [10-6]
SFNa-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-2
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFNa-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
6-4 6-1
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (4) (THA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ran Tian (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan (3) (TPE)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ji-Young Kim (WC) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
6-0 6-3
R16Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (2) (BOL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chang Liu (12) (CHN)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Shiho Akita (2) (JPN)6-4 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (4) (AUS)Ji-Hee Choi (13) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ah Song (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)Akari Inoue (15) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)So-Jung Kim (9) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (12) (CHN)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (2) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Chen Liang (14) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (4) (AUS)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (13) (KOR)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Jihye Choi (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ah Song (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (11) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (15) (JPN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (9) (KOR)Dabin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (10) (THA)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)So Young Bae (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ha Eun Lim (KOR)Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (12) (CHN)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (2) (JPN)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Gayeong Back (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ching-Wen Hsu (16) (TPE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (14) (CHN)Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (4) (AUS)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Huiyeon Cho (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (13) (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)Di Zhao (5) (CHN)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jihye Choi (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Shi Qing, Steffi Kong (SIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kamonwan Buayam (11) (THA)Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (6) (AUS)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)Da Hae Yun (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (15) (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (9) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Ran Tian (CHN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (10) (THA)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Incheon draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Incheon?