WTA $25,000 Helsinki Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Helsinki Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Helsinki Event Details:

2011-11-21Hard
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Helsinki draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Babos (2) (HUN)Jana Cepelova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJana Cepelova (6) (SVK)Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)WO[H2H]
SFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)Annika Beck (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Daria Gavrilova (Q) (RUS)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (6) (SVK)Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnnika Beck (7) (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova (Q) (RUS)Piia Suomalainen (WC) (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (6) (SVK)Natela Dzalamidze (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Annika Beck (7) (GER)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Timea Babos (2) (HUN)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (1) (EST)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Polina Vinogradova (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (WC) (FIN)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (Q) (RUS)Lina Stanciute (8) (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Artamonova (Q) (RUS)Nicola George (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (Q) (RUS)Yana Buchina (RUS)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (6) (SVK)Silvia Njiric (LL) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Annika Beck (7) (GER)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Leia Kaukonen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Anett Kontaveit (WC) (EST)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timea Babos (2) (HUN)Alize Lim (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
SFJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-0 6-3
QFLeia Kaukonen (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Johanna Hyoty (WC) (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-0 6-2
R16Janette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Bye
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
WO
R16Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Natela Dzalamidze (4) (RUS)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Annika Beck (GER)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Johanna Hyoty (WC) (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
Petra Piirtola (WC) (FIN)
Heini Salonen (FIN)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Timea Babos (2) (HUN)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Franziska Etzel (16) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Silvia Njiric (10) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (3) (GER)Julia Valetova (15) (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova (4) (RUS)Maya Gaverova (11) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Natela Dzalamidze (12) (RUS)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (6) (RUS)Emma Flood (13) (NOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Polina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)Daria Mironova (9) (RUS)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicola George (14) (GBR)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (16) (GER)Heini Salonen (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (2) (UKR)Annika Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (10) (CRO)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (3) (GER)Petra Piirtola (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova (15) (RUS)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova (4) (RUS)Mia Nicole Eklund (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (11) (RUS)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)Adrija Runcha (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (12) (RUS)Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (6) (RUS)Yanina Darishina (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (13) (NOR)Ekaterina Verho (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polina Vinogradova (7) (RUS)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daria Mironova (9) (RUS)Hanna Tolonen (WC) (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Aminat Kushkhova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicola George (14) (GBR)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Helsinki draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Helsinki?