WTA $25,000 Hechingen Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Hechingen Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Hechingen Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorHechingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Hechingen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr (1) (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Elise Tamaela (SE) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Julia Schruff (8) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (7) (GER)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)Darija Jurak (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Julia Schruff (2) (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFJulia Schruff (2) (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Elise Tamaela (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
WO
QFJorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-0
QFQuirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-4]
QFJulia Schruff (2) (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Elise Tamaela (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Manuela Pietzuch (GER)
Marlena Pietzuch (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NED)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Elisaveta Baer (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Julia Schruff (2) (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Linda Berlinecke (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (3) (POL)Milana Spremo (16) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (9) (GER)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (11) (NED)Emilia Yorio (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Marlena Pietzuch (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (12) (UKR)Danielle Harmsen (8) (NED)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (GER)Nina Zander (15) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)Elisaveta Baer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (3) (POL)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (16) (SRB)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (4) (JPN)Elena Rief (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (9) (GER)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (ARG)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (11) (NED)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Julia Schiller (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (CRO)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Pietzuch (GER)Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Ema Burgic (13) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (8) (NED)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (12) (UKR)Quirine Lemoine (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Bye
Q3Elisaveta Baer (GER)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (10) (SVK)Bye
Q3Magda Linette (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Samantha Hoerter (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Bye
Q3Milana Spremo (16) (SRB)Bye
Q3Erika Sema (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Elena Rief (GER)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer (GER)Jasmin Kling (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Emilia Yorio (ARG)Anastasia Wagner (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (11) (NED)Bye
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)Bye
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marlena Pietzuch (GER)Madeline Bosnjak (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NED)Manuela Pietzuch (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (13) (BIH)Bye
Q3Danielle Harmsen (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Laura Schaeder (GER)Rosalie Willig (GER)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (NED)Bye
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (12) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Hechingen draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $25,000 Hechingen?