WTA $25,000 Hechingen Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Hechingen Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Hechingen Event Details:

2009-08-03Clay
OutdoorHechingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Hechingen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)Johanna Larsson (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFJohanna Larsson (SWE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)Greta Arn (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (SWE)Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Justine Ozga (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Greta Arn (HUN)Marina Giral Lores (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Anna Korzeniak (POL)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Claudine Schaul (Q) (LUX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (Q) (SVK)Carmen Klaschka (6WC) (GER)2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (Q) (VEN)Sofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (HUN)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (5) (AUT)Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Betina Jozami (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Anna Gerasimou (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Julia Schruff (3) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Monique Adamczak (7) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)Sarah Gronert (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Shannon Golds (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFErica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFErica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-6]
QFMaria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
QFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
6-4 6-4
QFYvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
WO
R16Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
0-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Irigoyen (4) (ARG)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
Alison Shemon (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Lisa Brinkmann (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Marina Giral Lores (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Kika Hogendoorn (NED)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
7-6(2) 2-6 [11-9]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (2) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Chayenne Ewijk (9) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Giral Lores (2) (VEN)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (12) (CZE)Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)Anna Smith (11) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Claudine Schaul (5) (LUX)Katerina Vankova (15) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Laura Robson (14) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Piter (13) (POL)Michelle Gerards (7) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (LUX)Danielle Harmsen (NED)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (9) (NED)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marina Giral Lores (2) (VEN)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (GER)Leonie Mekel (10) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (12) (CZE)Pauline Wong (NED)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)Verena Schmid (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (11) (GBR)Marina Kozachenko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (5) (LUX)Linda Berlinecke (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (15) (CZE)Hana Birnerova (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Laura Robson (14) (GBR)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (7) (NED)Marlena Pietzuch (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (13) (POL)Steffi Bachofer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NED)Eva Birnerova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Hanna Nooni (16) (SWE)6-2 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Marina Giral Lores (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Manuela Pietzuch (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Bye
Q3Karin Morgosova (SVK)Nicole Kriz (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NED)Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Laura Gambarini (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Kozachenko (UKR)Ana Bezjak (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Claudine Schaul (5) (LUX)Bye
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Anastasia Wagner (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Ronia Hutterli (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Vankova (15) (CZE)Bye
Q3Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Laura Sadria (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laura Robson (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michelle Gerards (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Marlena Pietzuch (GER)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer (GER)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (13) (POL)Bye
Q3Eva Birnerova (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NED)Syna Kayser (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (LUX)Alison Shemon (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hanna Nooni (16) (SWE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Hechingen draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $25,000 Hechingen?