WTA $25,000 Hechingen Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Hechingen Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Hechingen Event Details:

2001-08-06Clay
OutdoorHechingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Hechingen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmanda Hopmans (3) (NED)Katarina Misic (7) (SCG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFKatarina Misic (7) (SCG)Maria Goloviznina (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmanda Hopmans (3) (NED)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFKatarina Misic (7) (SCG)Karina Habsudova (1) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaria Goloviznina (LL) (RUS)Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmanda Hopmans (3) (NED)Mirielle Dittmann (8) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Adriana Basaric (Q) (BIH)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karina Habsudova (1) (SVK)Irina Delitz (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katarina Misic (7) (SCG)Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)Lydia Steinbach (GER)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maria Goloviznina (LL) (RUS)Camilla Kremer (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mirielle Dittmann (8) (AUS)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Hopmans (3) (NED)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adriana Basaric (Q) (BIH)Shelley Stephens (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karina Habsudova (1) (SVK)Renata Kucerova (LL) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Delitz (Q) (GER)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Adriana Jerabek (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katarina Misic (7) (SCG)Inga Albers (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)Susi Fortun Lohrmann (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lydia Steinbach (GER)Marion Bartoli (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Goloviznina (LL) (RUS)Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camilla Kremer (WC) (GER)Eva Krejcova (6) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (8) (AUS)Magdalena Kucerova (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Patty Van Acker (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amanda Hopmans (3) (NED)Segolene Berger (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (SRB)Desislava Topalova (5) (BUL)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (NZL)Stefanie Weis (WC) (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adriana Basaric (Q) (BIH)Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
5-7 6-2 6-1
SFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFMagdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
1-6 6-2 6-1
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
QFAngelika Roesch (4) (GER)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-1 6-2
QFMagdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
WO
QFMagda Mihalache (ROU)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Amanda Hopmans (2) (NED)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Shelley Stephens (1) (NZL)
Desislava Topalova (BUL)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Antonela Voina (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
7-6(0) 7-5
R16Angelika Roesch (4) (GER)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Segolene Berger (FRA)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)
WO
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Marina Lazarovska (MKD)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
Julia Schruff (WC) (GER)
Rita Tarjan (GER)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Magdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Inga Albers (GER)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
3-0 Retired
R16Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Christina Fitz (GER)
Susanne Wild (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Amanda Hopmans (2) (NED)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Katarina Misic (SCG)
Eva Krejcova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriana Basaric (5) (BIH)Maria Goloviznina (1) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irina Delitz (GER)Julia Schruff (8) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (ESP)Renata Kucerova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)Natalia Gussoni (6) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria Goloviznina (1) (RUS)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Basaric (5) (BIH)Susanne Wild (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina Delitz (GER)Annette Kolb (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schruff (8) (GER)Julia Babilon (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Renata Kucerova (3) (CZE)Barbara Rosenberger (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (ESP)Marina Lazarovska (7) (MKD)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)Antonela Voina (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Gussoni (6) (ARG)Christina Fitz (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Goloviznina (1) (RUS)Sandra Kloesel (GER)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)Maria Boboedova (RUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Susanne Wild (GER)Inga Prodinger (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Basaric (5) (BIH)Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Annette Kolb (GER)Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Irina Delitz (GER)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Babilon (GER)Tereza Szafnerova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (8) (GER)Melinda Petkes (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kucerova (3) (CZE)Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rosenberger (GER)Jana Macurova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (ESP)Catherine Turinsky (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Lazarovska (7) (MKD)Sandrine Bouilleau (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)Rita Tarjan (GER)0-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Antonela Voina (GER)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christina Fitz (GER)Vanessa Frankowski (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Gussoni (6) (ARG)Lenka Potocarova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maria Goloviznina (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Sandra Kloesel (GER)Ivana Zupa (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maria Boboedova (RUS)Bye
Q4Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)Eva-Maria Hoch (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Susanne Wild (GER)Charlotta Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Inga Prodinger (GER)Bye
Q4Caroline-Ann Basu (GER)Melanie Hafner (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adriana Basaric (5) (BIH)Bye
Q4Daniela Klemenschits (2) (AUT)Bye
Q4Annette Kolb (GER)Bye
Q4Irina Delitz (GER)Bye
Q4Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Patricia Stohr (WC) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tereza Szafnerova (CZE)Marketa Kochta (GER)WO[H2H]
Q4Julia Babilon (GER)Bye
Q4Melinda Petkes (HUN)Camilla Hsu (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julia Schruff (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Renata Kucerova (3) (CZE)Bye
Q4Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)Nadine Linder (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jana Macurova (CZE)Bye
Q4Barbara Rosenberger (GER)Laura Haberkorn (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Beatriz Cabrera-Rosendo (ESP)Kerstin Bantel (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Catherine Turinsky (GER)Bye
Q4Sandrine Bouilleau (FRA)Miria Bartels (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marina Lazarovska (7) (MKD)Bye
Q4Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)Bye
Q4Rita Tarjan (GER)Marianna Keranen (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Bye
Q4Antonela Voina (GER)Nina Egger (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Christina Fitz (GER)Katherina Trumpf (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vanessa Frankowski (GER)Bye
Q4Lenka Potocarova (SVK)Bye
Q4Natalia Gussoni (6) (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Hechingen draw (Women's) 2001?
Who will win $25,000 Hechingen?