WTA $25,000 Hallandale Beach Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Hallandale Beach Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Hallandale Beach Event Details:

2002-10-07Clay
OutdoorHallandale Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Hallandale Beach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Gisela Dulko (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFGisela Dulko (ARG)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Julie Ditty (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFBahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFErica Krauth (ARG)Neyssa Etienne (HTI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (ARG)Kristina Brandi (6) (PRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Julie Ditty (USA)Shenay Perry (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Neyssa Etienne (HTI)Maria Wolfbrandt (8) (SWE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)Carly Gullickson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Brandi (6) (PRI)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (ARG)Jessica Steck (ZAF)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)Milangela Morales (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Jennifer Russell (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (USA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (USA)Mirjana Lucic ()7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Rachel Viollet (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Jacqueline Trail (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Megan Falcon (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (8) (SWE)Petra Rampre (SVN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Neyssa Etienne (HTI)Florencia Salvadores (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Erica Krauth (ARG)Vanessa Krauth (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (WC) (USA)Katalin Marosi (HUN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Brandi (6) (PRI)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (Q) (USA)Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Steck (ZAF)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (ARG)Estefania Balda-Alvarez (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGisela Dulko (ARG)
Milagros Sequera ()
Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFPetra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-3 4-6 7-5
SFGisela Dulko (ARG)
Milagros Sequera ()
Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
6-0 6-2
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Jessica Steck (ZAF)
6-5 Retired
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFGisela Dulko (ARG)
Milagros Sequera ()
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Rachel Viollet (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Jessica Steck (ZAF)
Megan Falcon (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
Jacqueline Trail (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (3) (ITA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
6-1 6-1
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Vanessa Krauth (ARG)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-1 7-5
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Michelle Dasso (USA)
Julie Ditty (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Carla Tiene (BRA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Petra Rampre (SVN)
6-0 6-2
R16Salome Devidze (GEO)
Rachel Viollet (GBR)
Gaelle Adda (FRA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
7-5 6-2
R16Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Milagros Sequera ()
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Aneta Soukup (CAN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Salome Devidze (1) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)Michelle Dasso (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florencia Salvadores (ARG)Aneta Soukup (CAN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)Anzela Zguna (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (1) (GEO)Ioana Plesu (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Jacqueline Frohlich ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)Lolita Frangulyan (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michelle Dasso (USA)Nicole Melch (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aneta Soukup (CAN)Gaelle Adda (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florencia Salvadores (ARG)Candice De La Torre (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)Paula Zabala (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anzela Zguna (LVA)Stephanie Schaer ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (1) (GEO)Nicole Briceno (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Plesu (CAN)Stefanie Hershfield (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Shadisha Robinson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Frohlich ()Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kara Molony-Hussey (USA)Eugenia Subbotina (2) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lolita Frangulyan (USA)Anna Nefedova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michelle Dasso (USA)Brooke Skeen (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melch (AUT)Amy Dillingham (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aneta Soukup (CAN)Ekaterina Afinogenova (3) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Adda (FRA)Barbara Kvelstein (WC) (EST)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Salvadores (ARG)Jacquelyn Rosen (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Candice De La Torre (USA)Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (4) (ARG)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (WC) (COL)Elizabeth Kobak (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anzela Zguna (LVA)Mariana Correa (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Schaer ()Nancy Loeffler-Caro (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gaelle Adda (1) (FRA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
Nicole Briceno (USA)
Katrina Lomidze (USA)
4-0 4-1
Q1Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Jennifer Radman (CAN)
Brooke Skeen (USA)
5-4(4) 2-4 5-3
Q2Gaelle Adda (1) (FRA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
Undecided
Bye
Q2Nicole Briceno (WC) (USA)
Katrina Lomidze (USA)
Ekaterina Afinogenova ()
Shadisha Robinson (USA)
WO
Q2Jennifer Radman (CAN)
Brooke Skeen (USA)
Marilyn Baker (2) (USA)
Ioana Plesu (CAN)
3-5 5-4(6) 4-1
Q2Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Candice De La Torre (USA)
Florencia Salvadores (ARG)
5-3 4-2


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Hallandale Beach draw (Women's) 2002?
Who will win $25,000 Hallandale Beach?