WTA $25,000 Grenoble Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grenoble Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grenoble Event Details:

2014-02-03Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grenoble draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPauline Parmentier (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Doroteja Eric (SRB)WO[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Irina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Tereza Smitkova (7) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Daniela Seguel (CHI)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)Maria Marfutina (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)Aravane Rezai (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (2) (UKR)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Margarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
SFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFMargarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
3-2 Retired
QFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFMargarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Maria Marfutina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
6-0 6-4
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Bye
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Elsa Pellegrinelli (WC) (FRA)
Laura Rizzi (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Maria Marfutina (RUS)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Margarita Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Lou Adler (WC) (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
7-6(2) 2-0 Retired
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHI)
Daniela Seguel (CHI)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
7-5 3-6 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Maria Marfutina (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Carla Touly (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (4) (NED)Olga Doroshina (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (BEL)Ema Mikulcic (15) (CRO)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (16) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Melina Chihab (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina (RUS)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Anna Smith (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (FRA)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Olga Saez Larra (12) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (4) (NED)Lena Pacholski (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Olga Ianchuk (11) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Nina Zander (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (15) (CRO)Margot Decker (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Jennifer Moinard (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (KAZ)Fiona Gervais (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Klaartje Liebens (16) (BEL)Lou Adler (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (FRA)Pei-Chi Lee (9) (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Melina Chihab (WC) (FRA)Aubane Ville (WC) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Clarisse Treand (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (RUS)Jade Suvrijn (10) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Tatjana Stoll (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (13) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Elodie Busson (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (12) (ESP)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Lena Pacholski (FRA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (RUS)Margaux Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olga Ianchuk (11) (UKR)Elsa Pellegrinelli (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Julie Razafindranaly (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Margot Decker (FRA)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (15) (CRO)Lisa Bognard (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jennifer Moinard (WC) (FRA)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (KAZ)Laura Rizzi (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fiona Gervais (FRA)Lisanne Van Riet (14) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)Sophie Arnuti (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (FRA)Jade Rafalovicz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klaartje Liebens (16) (BEL)Yana Morderger (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Iva Mekovec (CRO)Clara Tanielian (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josepha Adam (FRA)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (9) (TPE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grenoble draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $25,000 Grenoble?