WTA $25,000 Grenoble Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grenoble Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grenoble Event Details:

2013-02-04Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grenoble draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)6-7(3) 6-0 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (7) (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Oceane Dodin (WC) (FRA)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Anna Floris (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Ons Jabeur (TUN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Alberta Brianti (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (WC) (FRA)Anais Van Cauter (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (7) (BIH)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)Lesley Kerkhove (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (WC) (FRA)Iryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Anna-Lena Friedsam (6) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Celine Ghesquiere (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Maeva Razakasoa (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (2) (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (LL) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Charlene Seateun (FRA)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7]
SFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-3]
QFMaria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Charlene Seateun (FRA)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFOlga Doroshina (RUS)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
1-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFNicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Maria Kondratieva (1) (RUS)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Charlene Seateun (FRA)
Maeva Razakasoa (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Olga Doroshina (RUS)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Elodie Busson (FRA)
Anais Van Cauter (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (9) (GER)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (10) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jade Windley (5) (GBR)Nicole Clerico (15) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Olga Doroshina (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (7WC) (ITA)Amy Bowtell (11) (IRL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Kim-Alice Grajdek (13) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (9) (GER)Laura Rizzi (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (GER)Carla Touly (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Marrit Boonstra (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (10) (RUS)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Chiara Frapolli (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (5) (GBR)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (15) (ITA)Louise Lampla (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (RUS)Annalisa Bona (6) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (12) (BEL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (7WC) (ITA)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (11) (IRL)Myriam Enmer (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Danielle Harmsen (8) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (13) (GER)Caroline Romeo (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Fiona Codino (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)Lou Brouleau (FRA)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Laura Rizzi (WC) (FRA)Greys Moroder (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (9) (GER)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (FRA)Ema Mikulcic (14) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marrit Boonstra (NED)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Lena Pacholski (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (10) (RUS)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Jessica Ginier (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Chiara Frapolli (SUI)Sandy Marti (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Lisanne Van Riet (16) (NED)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jade Windley (5) (GBR)Melanie Benyadi (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Kaja Podobnik (SLO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (WC) (FRA)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (15) (ITA)Elsa Pellegrinelli (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (6) (ITA)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina (RUS)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Valeria Podda (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (12) (BEL)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (7WC) (ITA)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Myriam Enmer (WC) (FRA)Lou Adler (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (11) (IRL)Manon Peral (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (8) (NED)Giulia Pairone (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Audrey Jumel (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek (13) (GER)Elodie Busson (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grenoble draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Grenoble?