WTA $25,000 Grenoble Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Grenoble Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Grenoble Event Details:

2011-01-24Hard
IndoorGrenoble, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Grenoble draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Stephanie Vogt (SE) (LIE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFNaomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (SE) (LIE)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (SE) (LIE)Ivana Lisjak (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Tatia Mikadze (LL) (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Julie Coin (FRA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Audrey Bergot (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Tatjana Malek (1) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (Q) (CRO)Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (SE) (LIE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (5) (ROU)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (Q) (CRO)Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (LL) (GEO)Anna Floris (6) (ITA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Kiki Bertens (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (4) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (FRA)Katie O'brien (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)Florence Haring (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Petra Cetkovska (2) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-1 6-3
SFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Julie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-1 7-5
QFJulie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFStephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
WO
QFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFSeverine Beltrame (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
WO
R16Julie Coin (1) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Bye
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (3) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Bye
R16Katie O'brien (GBR)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-7(8) [14-12]
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Bye
R16Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Tatjana Malek (2) (GER)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Lisjak (1) (CRO)Tatia Mikadze (15) (GEO)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (10) (FRA)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)7-6(8) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Naomi Broady (16) (GBR)Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Daria Kuchmina (14) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (12) (GEO)Melanie South (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marta Domachowska (POL)Maryna Zanevska (9) (UKR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Lisjak (1) (CRO)Solene Ficheux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatia Mikadze (15) (GEO)Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Nikola Hofmanova (2) (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (10) (FRA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)Maeva Razakasoa (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (16) (GBR)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daria Kuchmina (14) (RUS)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Elena Kulikova (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Alize Lim (13) (FRA)1-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Melanie South (6) (GBR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (12) (GEO)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marta Domachowska (POL)Elise Tamaela (7) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (9) (UKR)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Laura Tanfin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)Emma Laine (11) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Grenoble draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $25,000 Grenoble?