WTA $25,000 Goyang Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $25,000 Goyang Discussion!


Share This...


$25,000 Goyang Event Details:

2013-05-20Hard
OutdoorGoyang, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $25,000 Goyang draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Misa Eguchi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFFangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMisa Eguchi (5) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Mi Yoo (KOR)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (JPN)Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Venise Chan (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (5) (JPN)Su Jeong Jang (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (KOR)So-Ra Lee (6) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (JPN)Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (7) (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Venise Chan (HKG)Min-Hwa Yu (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (Q) (KOR)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (5) (JPN)Boyan Wang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (8) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (6) (KOR)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) (KOR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) (KOR)Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-4
SFNa-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-2
SFNao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
7-5 1-6 [10-5]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
QFNa-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
QFNao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFZhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
7-5 6-1
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Na-Lae Han (KOR)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Mi-Rae Ham (WC) (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-1
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Yeong Won Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Venise Chan (HKG)
6-3 6-4
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Chin-Wei Chan (2) (TPE)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Sun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (14) (KOR)Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)6-0 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Maxine Thomas (15) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)Ji-Young Kim (13) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (4) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (10) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (11) (KOR)Chihiro Nunome (5) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boyan Wang (CHN)Na-Lae Han (7) (KOR)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Min-Hwa Yu (8) (KOR)Di Zhao (9) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Sang Hee Park (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (14) (KOR)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Dabin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxine Thomas (15) (USA)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (13) (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (4) (CHN)Cho-Won Lee (KOR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (10) (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (5) (JPN)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (11) (KOR)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Kamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Hye-Min Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (7) (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Nam Yeon Jun (12) (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu (8) (KOR)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (9) (CHN)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim (14) (KOR)Bye
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Dabin Kim (KOR)Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxine Thomas (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Su Jeong Jang (3) (KOR)Bye
Q3Yeong Won Jeong (KOR)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee (KOR)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (13) (KOR)Bye
Q3Fangzhou Liu (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Cho-Won Lee (KOR)Woo Keoung Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)So Young Bae (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (10) (KOR)Bye
Q3Chihiro Nunome (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Da Un Lee (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (11) (KOR)Bye
Q3Kamonwan Buayam (6) (THA)Bye
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee (KOR)Ah Song (16) (KOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (7) (KOR)Bye
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun (12) (KOR)Bye
Q3Min-Hwa Yu (8) (KOR)Bye
Q3Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Eun Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (9) (CHN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $25,000 Goyang draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $25,000 Goyang?